Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/12/2023 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/12/2023 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

January 12 John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night

Building Opens.................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Open........11:00 am
Building Secured...............1:00 pm
Draw For Lineups..............2:00 pm
Driver's Meeting................3:00 pm
Hot Laps............................4:00 pm
Races.................................5:00 pm

Multi-Day Pit Pass $195 ~ Single day $60

Download the MyRacePass app for Lineups and Driver Entry Lists

Classes

  • Midgets72 entries
    • Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

30 Laps

A FeatureJohn Christner Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 19T Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
3 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 9 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 5
5 11 98 Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 6
6 3 21S Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -3
7 7 86 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
8 17 87W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 9
9 6 71K Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -3
10 12 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
11 18 4C Cody Jessop Cody Jessop Madera, CA Madera, CA 7
12 10 82 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
13 22 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 9
14 16 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
15 13 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -2
16 15 00 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
17 14 77W Joe Wirth Joe Wirth St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -3
18 21 47W Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
19 8 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -11
20 23 40 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 3
21 24 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
22 DNF 20 32W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -2
23 DNF 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -19
24 DNF 19 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1Dave.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
2 7 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 5
3 13 47W Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 10
4 9 40 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7G Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
6 2 75 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
7 6 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -1
8 16 11K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 8
9 11 98B Joe Boyles Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 2
10 8 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
11 10 4A Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
12 15 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
13 5 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
DNS 14 17K Garth Kasiner Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK -
DNS 12 53R Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
DNS 3 58 Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
15 Laps

B Feature 2Dave.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C Cody Jessop Cody Jessop Madera, CA Madera, CA -
2 3 32W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 1
3 2 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
4 5 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 4 Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 4
6 4 7M Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -2
7 15 72X Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 8
8 7 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
9 11 22L Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
10 6 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -4
11 12 51X Joe Walker Joe Walker Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
12 16 7 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA 4
13 14 17C Devin Camfield Devin Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
14 10 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -4
15 8 3B Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -7
16 DNF 13 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47W Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
2 2 17K Garth Kasiner Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK -
3 6 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
4 7 11K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Cortez, CO Cortez, CO 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 37T Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY -1
6 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 15 2E Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 8
8 11 5K Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 3
9 5 15M Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL -4
10 9 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
11 13 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
12 14 14E Tom Dunkel Tom Dunkel Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 2
13 10 27J Frank Beck III Frank Beck III Parrish, FL Parrish, FL -3
14 DNF 12 84J Jesse Shapel Jesse Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
15 DNF 1 93 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -14
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13
2 2 17C Devin Camfield Devin Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
3 4 72X Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
4 6 7 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 51Z Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -2
6 11 4R Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
7 1 71T Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO -6
8 10 4M Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
9 7 14T Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
10 13 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 3
11 16 139 Todd Bertrand Todd Bertrand Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 5
12 12 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
13 5 3F Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -8
14 15 33B Mike Bitner Mike Bitner Frontenac, KS Frontenac, KS 1
15 9 17X Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -6
16 8 83T Herman Carrier Herman Carrier Amite, LA Amite, LA -8
10 Laps

Qualifier 1Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71K Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 5 21S Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 3
3 8 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 5
4 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
5 7 4C Cody Jessop Cody Jessop Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
6 3 7M Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -3
7 4 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
8 2 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -6
9 9 4 Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -
10 DNF 10 51X Joe Walker Joe Walker Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 3 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 2 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
4 7 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 3
5 4 75 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
6 6 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
7 9 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
8 8 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 10 4A Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
10 5 40 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -5
10 Laps

Qualifier 3Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
2 6 19T Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 4
3 1 87W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -2
4 3 00 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
5 2 32W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -3
6 4 7G Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
7 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
8 9 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
9 10 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 1
10 7 98B Joe Boyles Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -3
10 Laps

Qualifier 4Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 3 86 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 2 77W Joe Wirth Joe Wirth St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -1
4 6 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 2
5 9 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
6 5 58 Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -1
7 4 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -3
8 8 3B Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
9 10 22L Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
10 DNF 7 53R Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 1OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 1
2 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
3 7 29 Tim Buckwalter Tim Buckwalter Douglassville, PA Douglassville, PA 4
4 8 77W Joe Wirth Joe Wirth St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 4
5 4 71T Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
6 9 20H Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
7 5 11K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -2
8 3 84J Jesse Shapel Jesse Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
9 DNF 1 78M Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 2OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 6 2D Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
3 3 7MF Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 9 4C Cody Jessop Cody Jessop Madera, CA Madera, CA 4
6 7 17C Devin Camfield Devin Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
7 4 14T Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
8 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -6
9 8 2MD Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 1 98B Joe Boyles Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -1
3 6 7M Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 3
4 9 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
5 4 17K Garth Kasiner Garth Kasiner Bokoshe , OK Bokoshe , OK -1
6 8 91 Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 2
7 3 83T Herman Carrier Herman Carrier Amite, LA Amite, LA -4
8 DNF 5 4M Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
9 DNF 7 55V C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19T Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
2 4 75 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 2 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 7 82 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
5 1 37T Chet Gehrke Chet Gehrke Sheperdsville, KY Sheperdsville, KY -4
6 5 72X Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
7 9 47W Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
8 6 27J Frank Beck III Frank Beck III Parrish, FL Parrish, FL -2
9 8 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 1
2 4 7G Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 5 3B Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
5 7 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
6 8 22L Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
7 3 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -4
8 DNF 9 7 Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini San Rafael, CA San Rafael, CA 1
9 DNF 1 139 Todd Bertrand Todd Bertrand Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -8
8 Laps

Heat 6OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
2 4 57R Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
3 6 00 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
4 7 87W Ryan Bernal Ryan Bernal Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 3
5 2 51Z Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -3
6 3 3F Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -3
7 8 15M Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Creve Coeur, IL Creve Coeur, IL 1
8 5 5K Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -3
9 9 4R Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 7OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
2 2 98 Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
3 7 21S Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 4
4 3 51X Joe Walker Joe Walker Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
5 6 4A Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
6 9 2G J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
7 4 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
8 8 17X Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
9 5 33B Mike Bitner Mike Bitner Frontenac, KS Frontenac, KS -4
8 Laps

Heat 8OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32W Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
2 3 71K Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
3 4 53R Sean Robbins Sean Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 1
4 5 4 Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 1
5 9 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 4
6 8 93 Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
7 6 10X Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
8 2 14E Tom Dunkel Tom Dunkel Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -6
9 7 2E Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -2

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us