Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/12/2024 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/12/2024 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Hard Rock Casino Tulsa Qualifying Night

Building Secured/Pit Pass Booth Open.............9:00 am
Draw For Lineups..............................................2:00 pm
Driver's Meeting.................................................3:00 pm
Hot Laps............................................................4:00 pm
Races............................................................... 5:00 pm
Multi-Day Pit Pass $135 ~ Single day $60

Classes

  • Midgets80 entries
    • Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

News

2024 Chili Bowl Early Entry Opens November 1
2024 Chili Bowl Early Entry Opens November 1

(Image Credit: Bruce Nuttleman) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (October 25, 2023) It’s almost that time of year. When preparations begin ramping up for the greatest Midget race in the world, and the fi...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

30 Laps

A FeatureHard Rock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 39 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 6
2 1 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
3 3 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO -
4 5 40X Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 1
5 18 68K Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13
6 6 81 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
7 4 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
8 11 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 3
9 10 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 1
10 17 63 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
11 21 63G Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 10
12 19 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 7
13 14 19 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
14 16 95 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
15 22 36 Michael Hubert Michael Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 7
16 23 14J Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
17 15 5X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -2
18 9 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -9
19 24 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 5
20 DNF 2 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -18
21 DNF 8 8W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -13
22 DNF 13 56E Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -9
23 DNF 12 71R Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -11
24 DNF 20 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 2 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
3 5 63G Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
4 7 14J Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
6 14 91K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
7 15 19A Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 8
8 16 97S Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 8
9 9 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -
10 6 20 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -4
11 13 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
12 10 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -2
13 4 17H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -9
14 12 5J Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
15 11 19X Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -4
16 DNF 1 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -15
15 Laps

B Feature 2The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68K Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 3 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 1
3 5 36 Michael Hubert Michael Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 2
4 7 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 32S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 3
6 10 44X Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
7 11 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
8 6 7R Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
9 4 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA -5
10 2 77S Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Deland, FL Deland, FL -8
11 DNF 9 18 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
DNS 12 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
DNS 13 28K Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -
DNS 14 38 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 15 1H Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
DNS 16 19U Pierce Urbanosky Pierce Urbanosky North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
12 Laps

C Feature 1Smiley's Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 9 91K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
3 12 19A Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 9
4 3 97S Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 11 42 Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 6
6 10 16 Santino Ferrucci Santino Ferrucci Woodbury, CT Woodbury, CT 4
7 5 60M Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
8 8 27G Steve Gresham Steve Gresham Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 DNF 1 47K Kevin Brewer Kevin Brewer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -8
10 DNF 6 77R Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -4
11 DNF 4 35K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -7
12 DNF 7 33W Rece Wommack Rece Wommack Falkner, MS Falkner, MS -5
12 Laps

C Feature 2Smiley's Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
2 2 44X Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
3 3 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
4 8 19U Pierce Urbanosky Pierce Urbanosky North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 71T Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
6 4 75X John Egan John Egan Canberra, ACT Canberra, ACT -2
7 12 2MD Marc Dailey Marc Dailey Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
8 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
9 6 21K Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Truxton, MO Truxton, MO -3
10 5 41W Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -5
11 11 84R Chris Roseland Chris Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
12 DNF 9 7K Kolton Gariss Kolton Gariss Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
10 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -
2 4 19A Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 80S Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
4 6 7D Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI 2
5 5 00S Jamie Speers Jamie Speers New Holland, PA New Holland, PA -
6 7 8X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
7 2 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -5
8 DNF 8 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 9 12 Beau Gastineau Beau Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -
DNS 10 66 Harry Elzo Harry Elzo Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
10 Laps

D Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84R Chris Roseland Chris Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
2 5 2MD Marc Dailey Marc Dailey Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 0 Johnny Murdock Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
4 1 14R Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -3
5 6 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 1
6 DNF 7 0J Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX 1
7 DNF 2 57B Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -5
DNS 8 8L Kurt Blackaby Kurt Blackaby Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
DNS 9 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
DNS 10 6C Rayce Rudy Rayce Rudy St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40X Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 2
2 2 71R Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
3 5 81 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
4 6 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 4 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL -1
6 1 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA -5
7 10 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 3
8 9 28K Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 1
9 7 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -2
10 8 19X Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
10 Laps

Qualifier 2Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 5 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 3
3 9 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 6
4 1 77S Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
5 6 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
6 7 17H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
7 3 63G Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
8 4 36 Michael Hubert Michael Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -4
9 8 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -1
DNS 10 38 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
2 4 39 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 2
3 2 5X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
4 5 56E Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
5 3 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -2
6 1 20 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -5
7 7 14J Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 9 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
9 10 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
10 8 5J Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
10 Laps

Qualifier 4Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 4
2 3 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 1
3 1 95 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
4 10 19 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
5 4 68K Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
6 9 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 3
7 6 63 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 7 7R Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 2 32S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -7
10 DNF 8 1H Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 1OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56E Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
2 4 39 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 2
3 1 74 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -2
4 6 7R Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 7 35 Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 2
6 3 27G Steve Gresham Steve Gresham Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -3
7 9 41W Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
8 8 42 Chris Cochran Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK -
9 5 8X Jeff Schindler Jeff Schindler Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
2 2 77S Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Deland, FL Deland, FL -
3 3 5J Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 9 83 Will Armitage Will Armitage Athens, IL Athens, IL 5
5 5 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
6 7 75X John Egan John Egan Canberra, ACT Canberra, ACT 1
7 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
8 8 14R Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
9 DNF 6 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
8 Laps

Heat 3OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Gavin Miller Gavin Miller Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -
2 4 68K Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
3 2 38 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 3 22T Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 6 44X Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
6 9 19 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
7 7 19U Pierce Urbanosky Pierce Urbanosky North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
8 8 5H Casey Hicks Casey Hicks Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -
9 DNF 5 75A Bryan Stanfill Bryan Stanfill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 5
2 1 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -1
3 3 1H Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
4 5 8S Kyle Steffens Kyle Steffens St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
5 7 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 2
6 8 97S Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 2
7 DNF 2 57B Zach Boden Zach Boden Cambridge, WI Cambridge, WI -5
8 DNF 4 7D Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI -4
DNS 9 6C Rayce Rudy Rayce Rudy St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 1
2 7 28 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 5
3 3 28K Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -
4 8 8W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
5 4 35K Joey Klemish Joey Klemish Cortez, CO Cortez, CO -1
6 6 21K Gage Rucker Gage Rucker Truxton, MO Truxton, MO -
7 9 77R Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
8 5 0 Johnny Murdock Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
9 DNF 1 66 Harry Elzo Harry Elzo Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -8
8 Laps

Heat 6OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 4 40X Steven Snyder Jr Steven Snyder Jr Rising Sun, MD Rising Sun, MD 2
3 6 63G Frankie Guerrini Frankie Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
4 9 36 Michael Hubert Michael Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 5
5 8 19X Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
6 1 7K Kolton Gariss Kolton Gariss Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -5
7 DNF 2 12 Beau Gastineau Beau Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -5
8 DNF 5 80S Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -3
9 DNF 7 8L Kurt Blackaby Kurt Blackaby Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 7OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
2 5 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 3
3 4 17H Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
4 7 1P Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA 3
5 8 24T Glenn James Bratti Glenn James Bratti Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 3
6 9 47K Kevin Brewer Kevin Brewer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
7 1 84R Chris Roseland Chris Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -6
8 2 00S Jamie Speers Jamie Speers New Holland, PA New Holland, PA -6
9 6 0J Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 8OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71R Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 2 20 Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -
3 4 14J Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 8 5X Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 4
5 3 60M Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
6 6 33W Rece Wommack Rece Wommack Falkner, MS Falkner, MS -
7 7 91K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
8 5 2MD Marc Dailey Marc Dailey Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
9 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 9OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
2 2 95 Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
3 5 32S Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 2
4 4 18 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
5 7 11X Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
6 1 16 Santino Ferrucci Santino Ferrucci Woodbury, CT Woodbury, CT -5
7 8 71T Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
8 DNF 6 19A Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us