Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/9/2024 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/9/2024 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Warren CAT Qualifying Night

Building Opens.......................................................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Open.............................................11:00 am
Building Secured.....................................................1:00 pm
Draw For Lineups....................................................2:00 pm
Driver's Meeting.......................................................3:00 pm
Hot Laps..................................................................4:00 pm
Races..................................................................... 5:00 pm
Multi-Day Pit Pass $315 ~ Single day $60

Classes

  • Midgets70 entries
    • Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

News

2024 Chili Bowl Early Entry Opens November 1
2024 Chili Bowl Early Entry Opens November 1

(Image Credit: Bruce Nuttleman) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (October 25, 2023) It’s almost that time of year. When preparations begin ramping up for the greatest Midget race in the world, and the fi...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

30 Laps

A FeatureWarren CAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71W Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 3 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
3 2 7U Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 11 58 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 7
5 5 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
6 8 7T Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
7 14 57W Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 7
8 13 55X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
9 18 47X Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 9
10 12 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
11 9 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
12 4 08X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -8
13 10 7S Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -3
14 17 14P Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
15 23 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 8
16 19 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
17 15 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
18 6 8K KJ Snow KJ Snow Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -12
19 16 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
20 22 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
21 21 87F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
22 24 20C C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA 2
23 DNF 7 11B Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -16
24 DNF 20 7E Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14P Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
2 6 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 3 87F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
4 2 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 7
6 9 1M Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
7 13 91B Kevin Bayer Kevin Bayer Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 6
8 1 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -7
9 7 19P Carson Perkins Carson Perkins Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -2
10 10 10 Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
11 15 44 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
12 11 48G George Loux George Loux Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -1
13 14 09T Timmy Thrash Timmy Thrash Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 1
14 8 11K A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
15 DNF 4 87 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -11
DNS 16 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 2The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 47X Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 10
2 1 7E Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 4 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 3 20C C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 15 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 10
6 7 45H Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
7 13 97X Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 6
8 8 28B Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
9 6 116 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -3
10 10 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
11 14 07 Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK 3
12 5 77J John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -7
13 12 9A Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
14 2 10M Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -12
15 16 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
16 DNF 9 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -7
12 Laps

C Feature 1Smiley's Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48G George Loux George Loux Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -
2 4 09T Timmy Thrash Timmy Thrash Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 2
3 6 91B Kevin Bayer Kevin Bayer Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
4 13 44 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 9
Top 4 transfer
5 8 19J Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 10 60 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
7 5 4C Cody Jessop Cody Jessop Madera, CA Madera, CA -2
8 11 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA 3
9 12 22G Jack France Jack France Cleckheaton, WYK Cleckheaton, WYK 3
10 3 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
11 9 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
12 DNF 14 86C David Camfield Sr David Camfield Sr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
13 DNF 7 6X Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -6
14 DNF 2 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -12
DNS 15 6W Colin White Colin White Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -
12 Laps

C Feature 2Smiley's Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97X Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
2 4 9A Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 2 07 Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
4 12 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 8
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14X Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -
6 6 22P Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
7 3 11H Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN -4
8 10 08 Brock Berreth Brock Berreth Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
9 8 80 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -1
10 15 1HD Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI 5
11 14 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
12 13 17K Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
13 7 71.5 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -6
14 11 14E Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
15 DNF 9 31 Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -6
10 Laps

Qualifier 1Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7U Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
2 5 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
3 2 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
4 6 7S Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 2
5 1 10M Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -4
6 10 87F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 4
7 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -4
8 9 45H Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
9 DNF 8 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
10 DNF 7 47X Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -3
10 Laps

Qualifier 2Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7T Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 4 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 6 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
4 5 55X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
5 8 7E Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
6 7 20C C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA 1
7 10 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
8 2 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -6
9 9 28B Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
10 DNF 1 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -9
10 Laps

Qualifier 3Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71W Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
2 5 8K KJ Snow KJ Snow Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 3
3 9 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 6
4 1 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -3
5 4 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
6 8 14P Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 2 77J John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
8 10 11K A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
9 7 10 Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
10 DNF 3 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -7
10 Laps

Qualifier 4Team Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 3 58 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
3 6 11B Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 3
4 5 57W Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 1
5 8 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 3
6 9 87 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
7 7 19P Carson Perkins Carson Perkins Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -
8 10 116 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 2
9 2 1M Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -7
10 1 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -9
8 Laps

Heat 1OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 7 7S Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 5
3 8 55X Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
4 4 87F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
5 9 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 4
6 3 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 2 31 Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -5
8 5 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
9 DNF 6 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 2OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57W Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 2
2 5 26 Corbin Rueschenberg Corbin Rueschenberg Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
3 4 47X Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
4 9 7T Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
5 7 14P Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
6 2 09T Timmy Thrash Timmy Thrash Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -4
7 1 60 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -6
8 6 08 Brock Berreth Brock Berreth Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
9 8 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7U Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
2 4 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 8 8K KJ Snow KJ Snow Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 5
4 1 116 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -3
5 7 25V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 2
6 5 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
7 6 4C Cody Jessop Cody Jessop Madera, CA Madera, CA -1
8 9 91B Kevin Bayer Kevin Bayer Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
9 2 1HD Tommy Colburn Tommy Colburn New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 4OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 7 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 5
3 3 10 Ryker Pace Ryker Pace Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
4 8 1M Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 4
5 6 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 1 9A Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -5
7 5 6X Anthony Esberg Anthony Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -2
8 DNF 4 14E Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
9 DNF 9 22G Jack France Jack France Cleckheaton, WYK Cleckheaton, WYK -
8 Laps

Heat 5OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 3 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE 1
3 4 20C C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA 1
4 8 10M Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
5 7 45H Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
6 9 87 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
7 6 14X Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
8 1 86C David Camfield Sr David Camfield Sr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -7
9 5 44 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 6OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 7 71W Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
3 1 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
4 5 19P Carson Perkins Carson Perkins Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
5 3 48G George Loux George Loux Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -2
6 6 97X Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
7 4 19J Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
8 9 22P Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
9 DNF 8 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 7OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11B Clinton Boyles Clinton Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO 3
2 6 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 4
3 1 7E Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
4 8 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
5 7 28B Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 2
6 5 07 Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
7 3 80 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -4
8 DNF 2 17K Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 8OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77J John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
2 4 58 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 6 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
4 2 11K A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 7 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
6 3 11H Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN -3
7 DNF 5 71.5 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -2
8 DNF 8 6W Colin White Colin White Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us