Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/16/2014 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/16/2014 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Classes

  • Midgets70 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 2 47 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
3 4 63NZ Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
4 17 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13
5 7 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
6 9 56L Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA 3
7 8 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 1
8 6 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -2
9 5 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -4
10 19 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 9
11 11 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
12 10 8L Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
13 14 11 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 1
14 13 17S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
15 12 57B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
16 20 19S Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
17 18 35S Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
18 22 62 Taylor Simas Taylor Simas Orland, CA Orland, CA 4
19 23 81 Heath Duinkerken Heath Duinkerken Laton, CA Laton, CA 4
20 21 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
21 24 37 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
22 16 3T Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -6
23 3 5E James Edens James Edens Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -20
24 15 7L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12
2 2 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
3 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
4 4 81 Heath Duinkerken Heath Duinkerken Laton, CA Laton, CA -
5 6 91B Kevin Bayer Kevin Bayer Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
6 5 27R Kyle O'Gara Kyle O'Gara Camby, IN Camby, IN -1
7 14 75X Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
8 15 77K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 7
9 16 35T Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 7
10 11 21H Ty Hulsey Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
11 7 05J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -4
12 12 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
13 DNF 10 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -3
14 DNF 3 17 Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
15 DNF 1 19P Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -14
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35S Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
2 6 19S Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
3 8 62 Taylor Simas Taylor Simas Orland, CA Orland, CA 5
4 1 37 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -3
5 13 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 8
6 5 71S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
7 2 33 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 7 25J Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
9 12 43 Dakoda Armstrong Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 3
10 11 4A Aaron Pierce Aaron Pierce Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
11 10 6A David Gough David Gough Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -1
12 9 82H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -3
13 15 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 2
14 14 7J Shawn Jackson Shawn Jackson Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
15 DNF 4 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -11
16 DNF 16 11C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Shepherdsville, KY Shepherdsville, KY -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 12
2 3 75X Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 1 77K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -2
4 14 35T Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 10
5 6 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
6 2 2S Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -4
7 15 40 Andy Huston Andy Huston Roseville, IL Roseville, IL 8
8 7 87C Coby Hughes Coby Hughes Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
9 10 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
10 11 7S Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 1
11 12 27C Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
12 DNF 5 8CK David Garbo Jr David Garbo Jr Stonington, CT Stonington, CT -7
13 DNF 8 7D Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -5
14 DNF 9 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -5
15 DNF 4 11H Garett Hood Garett Hood Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -11
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
2 4 7J Shawn Jackson Shawn Jackson Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 2
3 1 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -2
4 9 11C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Shepherdsville, KY Shepherdsville, KY 5
5 2 14D David McIntosh David McIntosh Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
6 12 7N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 6
7 6 31E Evan Sewell Evan Sewell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
8 7 85 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -1
9 13 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 4
10 11 20B Carey Becker Carey Becker Reading, PA Reading, PA 1
11 5 31J Jimmy Elledge Jimmy Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
12 8 33D Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
13 14 4M Andee Beierle Andee Beierle Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 1
14 DNF 10 11XC Steve Newman Steve Newman Breckenridge, CO Breckenridge, CO -4
15 DNF 15 73 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63NZ Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 2
2 6 97 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
3 1 7L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -2
4 4 17S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 5 11 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -
6 8 81 Heath Duinkerken Heath Duinkerken Laton, CA Laton, CA 2
7 10 71S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
8 7 62 Taylor Simas Taylor Simas Orland, CA Orland, CA -1
9 2 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -7
10 9 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 3 56L Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA 1
3 4 8L Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
4 8 57B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
5 2 35S Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
6 7 27R Kyle O'Gara Kyle O'Gara Camby, IN Camby, IN 1
7 5 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
8 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
9 9 4A Aaron Pierce Aaron Pierce Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
10 6 19S Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 2
2 4 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
3 6 5E James Edens James Edens Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
4 1 19P Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -3
5 10 3T Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA 5
6 9 33 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
7 8 05J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 1
8 7 82H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -1
9 DNF 2 6A David Gough David Gough Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -7
10 DNF 5 68M Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK -5
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN 2
2 6 47 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
3 5 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 2
4 1 37 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -3
5 2 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
6 9 17 Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
7 10 91B Kevin Bayer Kevin Bayer Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
8 4 25J Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
9 7 21H Ty Hulsey Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
10 8 43 Dakoda Armstrong Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63NZ Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
2 4 8L Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
3 3 82H Mike Hess Mike Hess Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
4 7 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 3
5 6 91B Kevin Bayer Kevin Bayer Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
6 5 7J Shawn Jackson Shawn Jackson Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -1
7 2 27C Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -5
8 8 7S Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
2 7 19S Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 5
3 1 43 Dakoda Armstrong Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -2
4 6 37 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
5 8 27R Kyle O'Gara Kyle O'Gara Camby, IN Camby, IN 3
6 2 87C Coby Hughes Coby Hughes Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -4
7 4 11XC Steve Newman Steve Newman Breckenridge, CO Breckenridge, CO -3
8 DNF 5 4M Andee Beierle Andee Beierle Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 7
2 2 2B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 3 21H Ty Hulsey Ty Hulsey Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
4 4 71S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 7 4A Aaron Pierce Aaron Pierce Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 2
6 5 8CK David Garbo Jr David Garbo Jr Stonington, CT Stonington, CT -1
7 DNF 1 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -6
8 DNF 6 35T Tyler Robbins Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56L Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -
2 5 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 6 25J Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 2 2S Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -2
5 DNF 3 6 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -2
6 DNF 4 0G Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
7 DNF 8 31J Jimmy Elledge Jimmy Elledge Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
8 DNF 7 7N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 1
2 4 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 2
3 3 81 Heath Duinkerken Heath Duinkerken Laton, CA Laton, CA -
4 7 35S Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
5 6 77K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 1
6 1 33D Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -5
7 5 D6 Dakota Gaines Dakota Gaines North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -2
8 8 20B Carey Becker Carey Becker Reading, PA Reading, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 7 68M Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 5
3 3 57B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 8 6A David Gough David Gough Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 4
5 6 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 1
6 4 31E Evan Sewell Evan Sewell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
7 1 21D Justin Dickerson Justin Dickerson Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -6
DNS 5 73 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
2 2 7L Layne Himebaugh Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
3 4 19P Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 1
4 6 62 Taylor Simas Taylor Simas Orland, CA Orland, CA 2
5 5 75X Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 8 14D David McIntosh David McIntosh Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 7 7D Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -
8 DNF 3 40 Andy Huston Andy Huston Roseville, IL Roseville, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Chase Stockon Chase Stockon Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 2
2 6 5E James Edens James Edens Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 4
3 1 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
4 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 7 33 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 2 85 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -4
7 5 11C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Shepherdsville, KY Shepherdsville, KY -2
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
2 2 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
3 3 05J Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
4 4 3T Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -
5 7 17 Michael Koontz Michael Koontz Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 6 11H Garett Hood Garett Hood Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
7 5 10C Dalton Camfield Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -2
2023 ChiliBowl

Past Champions

2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell
2018 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us