Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/15/2014 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/15/2014 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Classes

  • Midgets70 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
2 13 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 11
3 4 3 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
4 17 67K Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13
5 5 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
6 15 26 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 9
7 14 10 Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN 7
8 18 5 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
9 21 39T Payton Pierce Payton Pierce Bridgeport, TX Bridgeport, TX 12
10 7 31B Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -3
11 12 15W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
12 9 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -3
13 16 8K Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
14 6 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -8
15 23 15 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL 8
16 10 73X Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -6
17 22 8V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 5
18 11 1ST J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -7
19 24 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 5
20 20 91S Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -
21 DNF 8 55 Nick Knepper Nick Knepper Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -13
22 DNF 1 11CA Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -21
23 DNF 3 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -20
24 DNF 19 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67K Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
2 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 2 39T Payton Pierce Payton Pierce Bridgeport, TX Bridgeport, TX -1
4 4 15 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -
5 5 14W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
6 7 6RR Joe Ligouri Joe Ligouri Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
7 13 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 6
8 11 83 Hannah Adair Hannah Adair Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
9 8 82 Eric Johnson Eric Johnson Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -1
10 15 1T Tony Roney Tony Roney Herculaneum, MO Herculaneum, MO 5
11 9 15B Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -2
12 12 86 Chris Ennis Chris Ennis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
13 10 10J John Hunt John Hunt Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
14 14 7K Robby Parish Robby Parish Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -
15 16 6R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
16 DNF 6 87R Jeff Flesher Jeff Flesher Lexington, IL Lexington, IL -10
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 7 91S Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 5
3 6 8V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
4 5 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
5 2 76M Brad Noffsinger Brad Noffsinger Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
6 3 33H Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
7 13 93H Harley Hollan Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
8 11 7F Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
9 15 17J Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 6
10 4 2X Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
11 9 37F Chris Guinn Chris Guinn Georgetown, IN Georgetown, IN -2
12 10 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -2
13 16 37K Steve Brown Steve Brown Orange, CA Orange, CA 3
14 14 92 Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
15 DNF 8 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -7
16 DNF 12 84 Scotty Smith Scotty Smith Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -4
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
2 2 7K Robby Parish Robby Parish Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -
3 5 1T Tony Roney Tony Roney Herculaneum, MO Herculaneum, MO 2
4 4 6R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
5 7 2M Seth Motsinger Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 2
6 3 20S Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -3
7 11 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
8 6 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
9 10 16C David Camfield Sr David Camfield Sr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
10 13 51X Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 3
11 14 71AU Domain Ramsay Domain Ramsay West Geelong, VIC West Geelong, VIC 3
12 8 71M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -4
13 DNF 9 69B Randy Boyer Randy Boyer Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -4
DNS 12 3F Ned Fry Ned Fry West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
DNS 15 32 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 93H Harley Hollan Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
2 3 92 Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
3 4 17J Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
4 6 37K Steve Brown Steve Brown Orange, CA Orange, CA 2
5 10 44C Clint Schubert Clint Schubert Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 5
6 2 1OU A.J. Burns A.J. Burns Norman, OK Norman, OK -4
7 12 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 5
8 11 0K Don O'Keefe Jr Don O'Keefe Jr Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 3
9 8 20X Jimmy Harris Jimmy Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
10 DNF 15 44D Philip Dietz Philip Dietz Lake Ozark, MO Lake Ozark, MO 5
11 DNF 7 5K Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -4
12 DNF 1 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -11
13 DNF 14 0C Chris Stockham Chris Stockham Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 1
14 DNF 9 28 Greg Fitzpatrick Greg Fitzpatrick Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -5
DNS 13 57X Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 2 1ST J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
3 6 11CA Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
4 8 10 Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
5 5 26 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
6 4 67K Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
7 3 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -4
8 7 6RR Joe Ligouri Joe Ligouri Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
9 9 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
10 10 83 Hannah Adair Hannah Adair Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
2 4 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
4 1 76M Brad Noffsinger Brad Noffsinger Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
5 6 15W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
6 7 15 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL 1
7 5 2X Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
8 9 82 Eric Johnson Eric Johnson Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 1
9 8 37F Chris Guinn Chris Guinn Georgetown, IN Georgetown, IN -1
10 DNF 10 7F Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73X Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
2 5 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 9 55 Nick Knepper Nick Knepper Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 6
4 4 8K Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 6 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
6 7 14W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
7 3 87R Jeff Flesher Jeff Flesher Lexington, IL Lexington, IL -4
8 2 91S Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -6
9 8 10J John Hunt John Hunt Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
10 10 86 Chris Ennis Chris Ennis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 3
2 5 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 3
3 2 5 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 6 31B Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 2
5 8 39T Payton Pierce Payton Pierce Bridgeport, TX Bridgeport, TX 3
6 9 33H Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
7 1 8V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -6
8 7 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
9 3 15B Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -6
10 10 84 Scotty Smith Scotty Smith Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 1
2 8 11CA Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
3 7 2X Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
4 5 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
5 6 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
6 DNF 3 37K Steve Brown Steve Brown Orange, CA Orange, CA -3
7 DNF 4 28 Greg Fitzpatrick Greg Fitzpatrick Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -3
8 DNF 1 32 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15W Brandon Waelti Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
2 6 31B Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 4
3 3 10 Brad Kuhn Brad Kuhn Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 4
5 7 55 Nick Knepper Nick Knepper Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 2
6 2 2M Seth Motsinger Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -4
7 1 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -6
8 5 71AU Domain Ramsay Domain Ramsay West Geelong, VIC West Geelong, VIC -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
2 2 8V Jace VanderWeerd Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 5 5 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
4 6 14W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 2
5 7 33H Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 8 7K Robby Parish Robby Parish Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN 2
7 3 16C David Camfield Sr David Camfield Sr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -4
8 DNF 1 44D Philip Dietz Philip Dietz Lake Ozark, MO Lake Ozark, MO -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
2 4 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 2
3 3 37F Chris Guinn Chris Guinn Georgetown, IN Georgetown, IN -
4 8 91S Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 4
5 7 83 Hannah Adair Hannah Adair Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 2 5K Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -4
7 DNF 5 69B Randy Boyer Randy Boyer Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -2
8 DNF 6 57X Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67K Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 6 26 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 4
3 3 10J John Hunt John Hunt Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
4 7 76M Brad Noffsinger Brad Noffsinger Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
5 4 92 Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -1
6 5 1T Tony Roney Tony Roney Herculaneum, MO Herculaneum, MO -1
7 1 51X Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -6
8 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 1 6RR Joe Ligouri Joe Ligouri Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
3 5 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
4 4 86 Chris Ennis Chris Ennis Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 6 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
6 8 1OU A.J. Burns A.J. Burns Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
7 3 44C Clint Schubert Clint Schubert Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -4
8 DNF 7 3F Ned Fry Ned Fry West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 4 3 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
3 7 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
4 6 7JR JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
5 3 17J Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
6 8 20S Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 2
7 2 0K Don O'Keefe Jr Don O'Keefe Jr Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -5
8 DNF 5 0C Chris Stockham Chris Stockham Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 1 15 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -1
3 3 39T Payton Pierce Payton Pierce Bridgeport, TX Bridgeport, TX -
4 7 73X Trey Marcham Trey Marcham Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
5 4 6R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 5 93H Harley Hollan Harley Hollan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
7 6 71M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Caleb Armstrong Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
2 4 87R Jeff Flesher Jeff Flesher Lexington, IL Lexington, IL 2
3 1 82 Eric Johnson Eric Johnson Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -2
4 3 84 Scotty Smith Scotty Smith Middletown, DE Middletown, DE -1
5 7 7F Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
6 5 25 Dylan Peterson Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 DNF 6 20X Jimmy Harris Jimmy Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
2023 ChiliBowl

Past Champions

2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell
2018 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us