Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/14/2014 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/14/2014 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Classes

  • Midgets82 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
3 2 77 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -1
4 7 05T Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
5 16 71K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 11
6 5 71C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
7 20 16 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13
8 15 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 7
9 10 7JM Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
10 18 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 8
11 9 4J Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
12 11 44 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
13 6 39C Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -7
14 22 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
15 13 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2
16 19 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 3
17 23 38 Billy Wease Billy Wease Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 6
18 12 7A Dalton Armstrong Dalton Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -6
19 24 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
20 21 19 Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA 1
21 17 1W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
22 14 4AU Mathew Smith Mathew Smith Brandy Hill, NSW Brandy Hill, NSW -8
23 DNF 8 98 P.J. Jones P.J. Jones Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -15
24 DNF 4 11W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -20
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 1 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -1
3 5 19 Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA 2
4 4 38 Billy Wease Billy Wease Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
5 7 55B Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
6 13 2A Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 7
7 15 37T William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 8
8 2 22 Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -6
9 12 4R Ryan Greth Ryan Greth Newport, PA Newport, PA 3
10 6 8OK Gage Walker Gage Walker Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
11 10 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
12 9 4G Bill Jackson Bill Jackson New Castle, DE New Castle, DE -3
13 8 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
14 16 91W Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
15 11 0B Tyler Brehm Tyler Brehm Reading, PA Reading, PA -4
16 DNF 14 11B Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 3 16 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 4 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 5 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
5 1 4 Bobby East Bobby East Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -4
6 7 45W CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
7 10 12K Josh Lakatos Josh Lakatos Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA 3
8 8 6J Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -
9 6 87F Brian McClelland Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
10 9 87 zzzDave zzzCamfield Jr zzzDave zzzCamfield Jr -1
11 13 81B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
12 14 1R Robby Larson Robby Larson Imperial, MO Imperial, MO 2
13 11 31M Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -2
14 15 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA 1
15 12 12S Bryan Severs Bryan Severs Collison, IL Collison, IL -3
16 DNF 16 9D Sean Dodenhoff Sean Dodenhoff Reno, NV Reno, NV -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2A Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 14 11B Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 12
3 8 37T William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
4 10 91W Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
5 3 24T Jason Tyer Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
6 11 1JR Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
7 2 14E Eric Fenton Eric Fenton Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
8 7 9U Doug McCune Doug McCune Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -1
9 5 86S Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -4
10 6 49JR Dan Hillberg Dan Hillberg Whitter, CA Whitter, CA -4
11 13 11D Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
12 15 27 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
13 12 29S Brian Harvey Brian Harvey Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -1
14 DNF 9 83J Jonathan Halford Jonathan Halford Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
15 DNF 4 14C Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -11
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
2 9 1R Robby Larson Robby Larson Imperial, MO Imperial, MO 7
3 4 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA 1
4 8 9D Sean Dodenhoff Sean Dodenhoff Reno, NV Reno, NV 4
5 7 7X Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
6 6 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -
7 1 21N Nick Speidel Nick Speidel Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -6
8 12 33A Stephen Arnold Stephen Arnold Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 4
9 5 6D Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
10 11 1B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 1
11 DNF 13 3H Bubba Hunt Bubba Hunt Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
12 DNF 10 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -2
13 DNF 3 10W George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -10
DNS 14 56XX Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 5 77 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 3
3 6 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
4 4 71K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
5 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
6 3 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
7 8 8OK Gage Walker Gage Walker Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 7 45W CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
9 9 87 zzzDave zzzCamfield Jr zzzDave zzzCamfield Jr -
10 DNF 10 4R Ryan Greth Ryan Greth Newport, PA Newport, PA -
10 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 2 7JM Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 4 44 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 5 39C Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
5 3 22 Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 6 4AU Mathew Smith Mathew Smith Brandy Hill, NSW Brandy Hill, NSW -
7 7 87F Brian McClelland Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 9 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
9 8 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
10 10 12S Bryan Severs Bryan Severs Collison, IL Collison, IL -
10 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
2 1 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
3 4 7A Dalton Armstrong Dalton Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
4 3 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -1
5 2 1W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
6 8 38 Billy Wease Billy Wease Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 2
7 10 55B Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
8 7 6J Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
9 6 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -3
10 9 31M Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -1
10 Laps

Qualifier 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 3 05T Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
3 5 98 P.J. Jones P.J. Jones Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
4 7 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
5 1 19 Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA -4
6 9 16 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
7 6 4 Bobby East Bobby East Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
8 10 4G Bill Jackson Bill Jackson New Castle, DE New Castle, DE 2
9 8 12K Josh Lakatos Josh Lakatos Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA -1
10 2 0B Tyler Brehm Tyler Brehm Reading, PA Reading, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 3 7JM Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 4 87F Brian McClelland Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
4 8 55F Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 4
5 2 14C Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -3
6 7 21N Nick Speidel Nick Speidel Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 1
7 5 91W Mickey Walker Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
8 6 3H Bubba Hunt Bubba Hunt Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 1W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 5 4J Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
4 6 6J Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
5 8 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
6 7 14E Eric Fenton Eric Fenton Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
7 2 1JR Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -5
8 4 56XX Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 4
2 7 4AU Mathew Smith Mathew Smith Brandy Hill, NSW Brandy Hill, NSW 5
3 1 31M Ray Seach Ray Seach Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -2
4 2 12S Bryan Severs Bryan Severs Collison, IL Collison, IL -2
5 8 8OK Gage Walker Gage Walker Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 4 79J Jacob Patton Jacob Patton Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -2
7 6 37T William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
8 3 27 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Dalton Armstrong Dalton Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
2 5 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
3 3 38 Billy Wease Billy Wease Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
4 8 05T Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
5 4 2A Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
6 2 7X Chris (Critter) Malone Chris (Critter) Malone Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -4
7 6 9D Sean Dodenhoff Sean Dodenhoff Reno, NV Reno, NV -1
8 7 33A Stephen Arnold Stephen Arnold Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Bobby East Bobby East Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 3
2 3 0B Tyler Brehm Tyler Brehm Reading, PA Reading, PA 1
3 1 16 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
4 2 55B Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
5 8 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
6 5 6D Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
7 6 83J Jonathan Halford Jonathan Halford Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
8 7 11D Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 71C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 5 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
4 8 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
5 2 7 Shannon McQueen Shannon McQueen Tehachapi, CA Tehachapi, CA -3
6 7 81B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
7 4 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -3
8 6 11B Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 7 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
3 6 98 P.J. Jones P.J. Jones Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
4 5 55D Nick Drake Nick Drake Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
5 3 10W George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
6 DNF 4 9U Doug McCune Doug McCune Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -2
7 DNF 2 1B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 3
2 1 45W CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
3 3 12K Josh Lakatos Josh Lakatos Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA -
4 7 19 Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA 3
5 2 86S Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -3
6 DNF 5 49JR Dan Hillberg Dan Hillberg Whitter, CA Whitter, CA -1
7 DNF 6 1R Robby Larson Robby Larson Imperial, MO Imperial, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 6 39C Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
3 3 87 zzzDave zzzCamfield Jr zzzDave zzzCamfield Jr -
4 4 4R Ryan Greth Ryan Greth Newport, PA Newport, PA -
5 5 4G Bill Jackson Bill Jackson New Castle, DE New Castle, DE -
6 7 24T Jason Tyer Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
7 DNF 2 29S Brian Harvey Brian Harvey Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -5
20 Laps

VIROC VIVacuworx Global

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 5
2 3 47 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
3 4 97 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
4 2 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -2
5 11 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN 6
6 7 5 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 5 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -2
8 1 71 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -7
9 15 63 Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 6
10 13 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
11 9 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
12 14 1ST J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
13 12 15X Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
14 DNF 10 47X Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
15 DNF 8 4AU Mathew Smith Mathew Smith Brandy Hill, NSW Brandy Hill, NSW -7
2023 ChiliBowl

Past Champions

2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell
2018 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us