Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/10/2023 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/10/2023 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

January 10 - Warren CAT Qualifying Night

Building Opens.................9:00 am
Pit Pass Booth Open........11:00 am
Building Secured...............1:00 pm
Draw For Lineups..............2:00 pm
Driver's Meeting................3:00 pm
Hot Laps............................4:00 pm
Races.................................5:00 pm

Multi-Day Pit Pass $315 ~ Single day $60

Download the MyRacePass app for Lineups and Driver Entry Lists

Classes

  • Midgets68 entries
    • Chili Bowl Nationals

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

30 Laps

A FeatureWarren CAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
2 12 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 10
3 9 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 6
4 14 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 10
5 11 88J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
6 7 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
7 19 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12
8 21 39T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13
9 17 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 8
10 6 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -4
11 13 5LK Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
12 2 19A Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -10
13 8 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -5
14 16 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
15 24 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 9
16 15 23P Preston Lattomus Preston Lattomus Lewes, DE Lewes, DE -1
17 22 5V A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
18 DNF 23 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 5
19 DNF 20 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
20 DNF 1 71W Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -19
21 DNF 5 4X Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -16
22 DNF 10 57W Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -12
23 DNF 4 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -19
24 DNF 18 3P Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -6
15 Laps

B Feature 1Dave.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 3
2 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 1 39T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
4 5 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 13 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 8
6 7 8R Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 1
7 15 45S Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 8
8 16 21B Trey Burke Trey Burke Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 8
9 3 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -6
10 11 23S Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
11 8 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -3
12 DNF 6 44 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
13 DNF 14 4G Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
14 DNF 12 21A Austin Langenstein Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -2
15 DNF 10 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -5
16 DNF 9 7C Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI -7
15 Laps

B Feature 2Dave.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3P Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
2 2 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
3 13 5V A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 10
4 4 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 14 17L Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 9
6 10 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
7 11 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
8 12 71.5 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 4
9 7 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
10 16 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 6
11 5 14X KJ Snow KJ Snow Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -6
12 6 37X Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -6
13 9 00G Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -4
14 1 15F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -13
15 15 71H Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -
16 8 22G John Murdie John Murdie Darwin, NT Darwin, NT -8
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 5
2 1 4G Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
3 2 45S Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -1
4 10 21B Trey Burke Trey Burke Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 28M Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 3
6 5 51 Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
7 13 11H Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN 6
8 9 34C Cameron Willhite Cameron Willhite Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
9 3 75X Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
10 12 7TX Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
11 11 22P Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
12 DNF 7 6K Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
13 DNF 4 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -9
DNS 14 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 3 17L Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 6 71H Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 3
4 4 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 6D Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 2
6 9 251 Johnny Brown Jr Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX 3
7 10 14R Brody Petrie Brody Petrie Upperlake, CA Upperlake, CA 3
8 13 80 Jarrod Jennings Jarrod Jennings Richardson, TX Richardson, TX 5
9 5 31B Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -4
10 8 7E Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -2
11 12 68S Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
12 14 19X Dylan Archer Dylan Archer Keller, TX Keller, TX 2
13 11 46 Adam Andretti Adam Andretti Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
DNS 2 12H Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
10 Laps

Qualifier 1Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4X Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 2
2 5 19A Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
3 4 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
4 1 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
5 6 88J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
6 7 3P Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
7 9 14X KJ Snow KJ Snow Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 2
8 8 8R Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -
9 10 23S Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
10 DNF 2 00G Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -8
10 Laps

Qualifier 2Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
2 6 71W Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 4
3 5 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
4 7 23P Preston Lattomus Preston Lattomus Lewes, DE Lewes, DE 3
5 2 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -3
6 3 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -3
7 10 37X Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
8 9 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
9 8 22G John Murdie John Murdie Darwin, NT Darwin, NT -1
10 DNF 1 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -9
10 Laps

Qualifier 3Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 4 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
3 2 39T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
4 5 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
5 6 5LK Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 7 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 1
7 8 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
8 9 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE 1
9 1 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -8
10 10 71.5 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -
10 Laps

Qualifier 4Toyota

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
2 4 57W Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 2
3 6 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
4 8 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 4
5 1 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
6 5 15F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -1
7 2 44 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
8 10 7C Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI 2
9 9 21A Austin Langenstein Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -
10 DNF 7 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 9 71W Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 7
3 5 71G Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
4 7 44 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 6 23 Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 3 19K Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -3
7 8 75X Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 4 46 Adam Andretti Adam Andretti Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
9 DNF 2 11H Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 2OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15F Kinzer Edwards Kinzer Edwards South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 2
2 8 5LK Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
3 5 39T Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 7 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
5 1 7C Josh Bilicki Josh Bilicki Menominee Falls, WI Menominee Falls, WI -4
6 4 51 Curtis Jones Curtis Jones Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
7 2 34C Cameron Willhite Cameron Willhite Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -5
8 6 21B Trey Burke Trey Burke Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
9 9 7TX Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
2 2 1K Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 4 71E Mariah Ede Mariah Ede Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 9 4X Michael Pickens Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 5
5 5 21A Austin Langenstein Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -
6 6 45S Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
7 8 17L Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 7 251 Johnny Brown Jr Johnny Brown Jr Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX -1
9 1 19X Dylan Archer Dylan Archer Keller, TX Keller, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 4OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57W Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
2 5 29S Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 3
3 3 8R Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA -
4 1 22B Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -3
5 7 1Z Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
6 4 31B Kyle Beilman Kyle Beilman Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA -2
7 8 11N Nick Baran Nick Baran Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
8 9 6D Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 1
9 6 80 Jarrod Jennings Jarrod Jennings Richardson, TX Richardson, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 5OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 6 84 Jade Avedisian Jade Avedisian Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
3 4 3P Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
4 3 14X KJ Snow KJ Snow Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -1
5 1 4G Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -4
6 7 23S Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
7 8 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
8 2 68S Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 6OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 4 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
3 3 22G John Murdie John Murdie Darwin, NT Darwin, NT -
4 8 00G Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 4
5 2 71.5 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -3
6 5 12H Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
7 DNF 7 6K Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
8 DNF 6 14R Brody Petrie Brody Petrie Upperlake, CA Upperlake, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 7OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
2 1 7B Cody Beard Cody Beard Saint Anthony, IN Saint Anthony, IN -1
3 4 23P Preston Lattomus Preston Lattomus Lewes, DE Lewes, DE 1
4 5 7W Brendon Wiseley Brendon Wiseley Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
5 8 2ND Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
6 2 71H Austin Ervine Austin Ervine Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -4
7 3 28M Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -4
8 6 84S Shaun Shapel Shaun Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 8OERB

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19A Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
2 5 21J Kameron Key Kameron Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
3 8 7U Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
4 6 47 Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 2
5 1 5V A.J. Bender A.J. Bender San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 7 37X Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
7 DNF 3 7E Joseph Wray IV Joseph Wray IV Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
8 DNF 2 22P Marcus Kennedy Marcus Kennedy Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us