Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/10/2013 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/10/2013 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Chili Bowl - John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night

Building Opens: 9:00AM
Pit Pass Booth Opens: 11:00AM
Hot Laps: 5:00PM
Races Start at: 6:00PM

Classes

  • Midgets67 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 4 67X Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 15 47X Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12
4 2 63 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
5 13 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN 8
6 3 5 Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -3
7 6 1ST J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
8 7 7N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
9 5 21D AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -4
10 11 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 1
11 21 19S Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 10
12 8 05K Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
13 9 71S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
14 17 11R Troy Rutherford Troy Rutherford Ojai, CA Ojai, CA 3
15 14 67 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
16 19 35 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 3
17 24 35S Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 7
18 20 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 2
19 22 14W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 3
20 18 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
21 12 11BA Brett Anderson Brett Anderson Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -9
22 23 8L Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
23 DNF 10 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -13
24 DNF 16 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -8
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Troy Rutherford Troy Rutherford Ojai, CA Ojai, CA -
2 9 35 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 7
3 5 19S Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
4 4 8L Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
5 6 38N Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
6 15 5G P.J. Gargiulo P.J. Gargiulo Morton, PA Morton, PA 9
7 2 56P Jason Leffler Jason Leffler Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA -5
8 16 2B Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 8
9 12 5B Tommy Brown Tommy Brown Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 3
10 13 7DA Dakoda Armstrong Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 3
11 11 7D Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -
12 10 2D Troy DeCaire Troy DeCaire Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
13 14 06 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
14 3 115 Conner Kassik Conner Kassik Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -11
15 8 96 Brad Noffsinger Brad Noffsinger Concord, NC Concord, NC -7
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 4 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 2
3 1 14W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
4 6 35S Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 9 62 Dennis Howell Dennis Howell Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4
6 5 12F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -1
7 3 37 Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
8 13 3F Tanner Swanson Tanner Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 5
9 12 70 Peter Palazzolo Peter Palazzolo Ballwin, MO Ballwin, MO 3
10 8 6A David Gough David Gough Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -2
11 15 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
12 11 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
13 10 26X John Golobic John Golobic Mountain View, CA Mountain View, CA -3
14 7 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -7
15 14 2AU Alex Orr Alex Orr Tacoma South, NSW Tacoma South, NSW -1
16 16 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7DA Dakoda Armstrong Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
2 2 06 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 8 5G P.J. Gargiulo P.J. Gargiulo Morton, PA Morton, PA 5
4 12 2B Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 8
5 3 12G Chris Gurley Chris Gurley Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -2
6 6 72K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
7 7 55B Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 4 87R Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -4
9 5 14S Tom Casson Tom Casson Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -4
10 13 12J Jay Mounce Jay Mounce Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
DNS 9 43 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
DNS 10 93R Jake Rosario Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -
DNS 11 2P Payton Pierce Payton Pierce Bridgeport, TX Bridgeport, TX -
DNS 14 7JS Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 3F Tanner Swanson Tanner Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 9
2 3 2AU Alex Orr Alex Orr Tacoma South, NSW Tacoma South, NSW 1
3 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 5 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 1
5 7 31E Evan Sewell Evan Sewell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
6 2 75 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
7 13 40 Andy Huston Andy Huston Roseville, IL Roseville, IL 6
8 8 27C Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
9 4 51X Matt Lundy Matt Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
10 11 6C Michael Heberling Michael Heberling Centennial, CO Centennial, CO 1
11 DNF 6 4C Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
12 DNF 9 73X Greg Edenholm Greg Edenholm Malibu, CA Malibu, CA -3
DNS 12 29S Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -
10 Laps

A-Feature Qualifier #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
2 3 1ST J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
3 1 14W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -2
4 7 67 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 3
5 10 56P Jason Leffler Jason Leffler Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 5
6 4 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
7 5 115 Conner Kassik Conner Kassik Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
8 9 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 1
9 2 62 Dennis Howell Dennis Howell Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Rancho Palos Verdes, CA -7
10 8 7D Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -2
10 Laps

A-Feature Qualifier #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 4
2 6 63 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 4 7N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
4 7 47X Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
5 2 37 Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
6 3 8L Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
7 8 38N Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
8 10 6A David Gough David Gough Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 2
9 9 26X John Golobic John Golobic Mountain View, CA Mountain View, CA -
10 1 70 Peter Palazzolo Peter Palazzolo Ballwin, MO Ballwin, MO -9
10 Laps

A-Feature Qualifier #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
2 4 67X Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 8 71S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
4 7 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
5 6 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN 1
6 9 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 3
7 3 12F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -4
8 10 35 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ 2
9 DNF 2 2D Troy DeCaire Troy DeCaire Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -7
10 DNF 5 15S Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -5
10 Laps

A-Feature Qualifier #4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO -
2 3 05K Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 4 11BA Brett Anderson Brett Anderson Belleville, IL Belleville, IL 1
4 6 21D AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
5 5 11R Troy Rutherford Troy Rutherford Ojai, CA Ojai, CA -
6 9 19S Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
7 8 35S Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
8 2 96 Brad Noffsinger Brad Noffsinger Concord, NC Concord, NC -6
9 10 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
10 7 5B Tommy Brown Tommy Brown Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11BA Brett Anderson Brett Anderson Belleville, IL Belleville, IL -
2 2 37 Cameron Hagin Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 3 2D Troy DeCaire Troy DeCaire Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
4 4 67 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
5 5 11XS Donovan Peterson Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
6 6 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 7 12G Chris Gurley Chris Gurley Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -
8 8 4C Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -
9 DNF 9 40 Andy Huston Andy Huston Roseville, IL Roseville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 5 11R Troy Rutherford Troy Rutherford Ojai, CA Ojai, CA 3
3 7 7N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
4 6 47X Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
5 9 70 Peter Palazzolo Peter Palazzolo Ballwin, MO Ballwin, MO 4
6 DNF 3 87R Danny Smith Danny Smith Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -3
7 DNF 8 2B Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 1
8 DNF 2 43 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -6
9 DNF 4 3F Tanner Swanson Tanner Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67X Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 1 25B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -1
3 4 11A Andrew Felker Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO Carl Junction, MO 1
4 3 19S Richard VanderWeerd Richard VanderWeerd Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 5 6A David Gough David Gough Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -
6 9 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 3
7 8 2AU Alex Orr Alex Orr Tacoma South, NSW Tacoma South, NSW 1
8 7 73X Greg Edenholm Greg Edenholm Malibu, CA Malibu, CA -1
9 DNF 6 12J Jay Mounce Jay Mounce Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8L Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 2 14W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
3 3 7D Michelle Decker Michelle Decker Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -
4 8 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 4
5 5 35 Billy Pauch Jr Billy Pauch Jr Frenchtown, NJ Frenchtown, NJ -
6 7 06 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 DNF 4 55B Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
DNS 6 7JS Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 4
2 6 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN 4
3 1 35S Matt Sherrell Matt Sherrell Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
4 7 96 Brad Noffsinger Brad Noffsinger Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
5 8 5B Tommy Brown Tommy Brown Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 3
6 2 14S Tom Casson Tom Casson Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -4
7 4 31E Evan Sewell Evan Sewell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
8 DNF 3 2P Payton Pierce Payton Pierce Bridgeport, TX Bridgeport, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15S Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL 2
2 5 87 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
3 2 38N Joey Moughan Joey Moughan Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
4 8 05K Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
5 4 7DA Dakoda Armstrong Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -1
6 6 75 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 50 Daniel Adler Daniel Adler St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
8 1 29S Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12F Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
2 6 21D AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
3 8 5 Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 5
4 2 56P Jason Leffler Jason Leffler Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA -2
5 7 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 2
6 3 51X Matt Lundy Matt Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
7 4 5G P.J. Gargiulo P.J. Gargiulo Morton, PA Morton, PA -3
8 DNF 5 93R Jake Rosario Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 6 115 Conner Kassik Conner Kassik Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 4
3 2 71S Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
4 8 62 Dennis Howell Dennis Howell Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 4
5 7 26X John Golobic John Golobic Mountain View, CA Mountain View, CA 2
6 1 72K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -5
7 4 27C Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
8 DNF 3 6C Michael Heberling Michael Heberling Centennial, CO Centennial, CO -5

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us