Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/8/2013 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/8/2013 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

Chili Bowl - Warren CAT Qualifying Night & VIROC V

Building Opens: 9:00AM
Pit Pass Booth Opens: 11:00AM
Hot Laps: 5:00PM
Races Start at: 6:00PM

Classes

  • Midgets78 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

25 Laps

A FeatureUS Fleet Tracking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 4 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 3 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
4 2 2H Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -2
5 5 7W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
6 8 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 6 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
8 10 81 Markus Niemela Markus Niemela Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 2
9 13 05C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 4
10 7 7MR Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
11 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
12 18 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 6
13 24 39C Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 11
14 22 98 P.J. Jones P.J. Jones Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 8
15 9 7A Dalton Armstrong Dalton Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -6
16 19 87F Brian McClelland Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
17 14 92J Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -3
18 15 89K Josh Lakatos Josh Lakatos Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA -3
19 23 19W Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 4
20 17 7M Seth Motsinger Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL -3
21 21 81B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
22 DNF 16 0Z Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -6
23 DNF 12 45X CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -11
DNS 20 11C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Seth Motsinger Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 1
2 5 87F Brian McClelland Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 6 81B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 3
4 4 19W Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
5 9 57X Kaley Engstrom Kaley Engstrom Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 4
6 14 86C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 8
7 15 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 8
8 13 21X Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 5
9 11 83JR Bruce Buckwalter Jr Bruce Buckwalter Jr Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
10 12 6 Aaron Pierce Aaron Pierce Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 2
11 16 5BL Barry Lamb Barry Lamb Moran, KS Moran, KS 5
12 DNF 3 11T Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -9
13 DNF 8 55 Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -5
14 DNF 7 9D Sean Dodenhoff Sean Dodenhoff Reno, NV Reno, NV -7
15 DNF 1 31B David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -14
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 13
2 1 11C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -1
3 9 98 P.J. Jones P.J. Jones Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
4 3 39C Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -1
5 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
6 4 21N Nick Speidel Nick Speidel Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -2
7 16 73F Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA 9
8 10 7J Shawn Jackson Shawn Jackson Bear, DE Bear, DE 2
9 15 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 6
10 11 77H Michael Harders Michael Harders 1
11 8 9U Doug McCune Doug McCune Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -3
12 6 12S Bryan Severs Bryan Severs Collison, IL Collison, IL -6
13 13 94K Darren Kingston Darren Kingston Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL -
14 DNF 7 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -7
15 DNF 5 28K Justin Hendricks Justin Hendricks Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -10
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 1
2 3 86C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
3 6 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
4 1 5BL Barry Lamb Barry Lamb Moran, KS Moran, KS -3
5 10 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 5
6 8 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
7 9 22A Andy Malpocker Andy Malpocker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
8 7 33R Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
9 5 1X Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
10 4 W94 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -6
11 DNF 12 11H Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
12 DNF 13 22AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
13 DNF 11 4B Chris Shirek Chris Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
12 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94K Darren Kingston Darren Kingston Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL 2
2 12 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL 10
3 1 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -2
4 9 73F Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA 5
5 7 49JR Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 2
6 2 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -4
7 4 91H Mike Hudson Mike Hudson Carterville, IL Carterville, IL -3
8 11 98GB Curtis Boyer Curtis Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 3
9 DNF 5 2X Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -4
10 DNF 6 1B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -4
11 DNF 8 22 Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
12 DNF 10 33A Stephen Arnold Stephen Arnold Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -2
20 Laps

VIROC VVacuworx Global

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39 Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
2 2 1ST J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
3 1 1 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
4 5 15X Chad Boat Chad Boat Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 7 63 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 6 47X Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 11 71 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
8 8 24 Tracy Hines Tracy Hines Wilkinson, IN Wilkinson, IN -
9 3 21K Cory Kruseman Cory Kruseman Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -6
10 10 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
11 9 67X Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
12 13 47 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
13 15 56P Jason Leffler Jason Leffler Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 2
14 14 5 Cole Whitt Cole Whitt Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
15 DNF 12 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
10 Laps

A-Feature Qualifier #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Markus Niemela Markus Niemela Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -
2 5 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
3 8 7A Dalton Armstrong Dalton Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 5
4 6 7W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
5 4 11C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY -1
6 3 11T Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -3
7 2 28K Justin Hendricks Justin Hendricks Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -5
8 9 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
9 10 7J Shawn Jackson Shawn Jackson Bear, DE Bear, DE 1
10 DNF 7 83JR Bruce Buckwalter Jr Bruce Buckwalter Jr Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -3
10 Laps

A-Feature Qualifier #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 6 71 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 4
3 1 31B David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -2
4 2 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
5 5 92J Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
6 3 39C Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -3
7 8 87F Brian McClelland Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
8 7 55 Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI -1
9 9 77H Michael Harders Michael Harders -
10 10 5R Garrett Rider Garrett Rider Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
10 Laps

A-Feature Qualifier #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7MR Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 3 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 6 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
5 8 7M Seth Motsinger Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 3
6 9 19W Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 3
7 10 81B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 3
8 7 9U Doug McCune Doug McCune Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -1
9 5 9D Sean Dodenhoff Sean Dodenhoff Reno, NV Reno, NV -4
10 1 6 Aaron Pierce Aaron Pierce Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 2
2 1 57X Kaley Engstrom Kaley Engstrom Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
3 4 31B David Budres David Budres Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1
4 5 87F Brian McClelland Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 2 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -3
6 8 45X CJ Johnson CJ Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
7 6 57K Kevin Studley Kevin Studley Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
8 9 33R Joe Stornetta Jr Joe Stornetta Jr Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
9 7 22AZ Rick Shuman Rick Shuman Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 5
2 3 8J Jonathan Beason Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 2 9U Doug McCune Doug McCune Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -1
4 5 7M Seth Motsinger Seth Motsinger Edwardsville, IL Edwardsville, IL 1
5 7 0K Don O'Keefe Jr Don O'Keefe Jr Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
6 1 2X Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -5
7 DNF 4 49JR Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -3
8 DNF 8 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92J Brenden Bright Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
2 1 81 Markus Niemela Markus Niemela Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA -1
3 4 6 Aaron Pierce Aaron Pierce Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
4 8 39C Dillon Welch Dillon Welch Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 4
5 3 5BL Barry Lamb Barry Lamb Moran, KS Moran, KS -2
6 6 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
7 7 91H Mike Hudson Mike Hudson Carterville, IL Carterville, IL -
8 5 33A Stephen Arnold Stephen Arnold Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 8 71 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 6
3 2 21N Nick Speidel Nick Speidel Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -1
4 3 77H Michael Harders Michael Harders -1
5 5 81B Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
6 6 86C David Camfield Jr David Camfield Jr Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
7 7 1X Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 4 98GB Curtis Boyer Curtis Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9D Sean Dodenhoff Sean Dodenhoff Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
2 4 0Z Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
3 6 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 3 19W Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -1
5 7 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
6 5 W94 Waylon Weaver Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
7 DNF 1 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -6
8 DNF 8 22 Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
2 5 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
3 2 7A Dalton Armstrong Dalton Armstrong New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -1
4 7 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
5 1 21X Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -4
6 8 7J Shawn Jackson Shawn Jackson Bear, DE Bear, DE 2
7 6 1B Bobby Brewer Bobby Brewer Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -1
8 3 11H Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 P.J. Jones P.J. Jones Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 3 89K Josh Lakatos Josh Lakatos Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA 1
3 4 05C Shane Cottle Shane Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 1
4 7 7MR Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 8 55 Taylor Ferns Taylor Ferns Shelby Township, MI Shelby Township, MI 3
6 6 94K Darren Kingston Darren Kingston Vandalia, IL Vandalia, IL -
7 DNF 2 22A Andy Malpocker Andy Malpocker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
8 DNF 5 4B Chris Shirek Chris Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
2 4 11C Chett Gehrke Chett Gehrke Coxs Creek, KY Coxs Creek, KY 2
3 7 28K Justin Hendricks Justin Hendricks Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 4
4 6 83JR Bruce Buckwalter Jr Bruce Buckwalter Jr Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
5 5 12S Bryan Severs Bryan Severs Collison, IL Collison, IL -
6 8 5R Garrett Rider Garrett Rider Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 2
7 DNF 2 73F Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Hermoso Beach, CA Hermoso Beach, CA -5
8 DNF 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -5

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us