Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

1/7/2004 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

1/7/2004 - Tulsa Expo Raceway

Tulsa, OK

18th Annual Chili Bowl

Classes

  • Midgets63 entries

Track Contact

News

Lasoski Romps in Chili Bowl Opener
Lasoski Romps in Chili Bowl Opener

Lonnie Wheatley, TULSA, Okla. (January 7, 2004) - Danny Lasoski kicked off the 18th Annual O'Reilly Chili Bowl Midget Nationals by romping to victory lane in Wednesday night's 25-lap preliminary feat...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 5 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 88 Dan Boorse Dan Boorse Whitefish Bay, WI Whitefish Bay, WI -
4 2M Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
5 22M Ray Bull Ray Bull Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -
6 7B Joe Boyles Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
7 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
8 70 Garrett Hansen Garrett Hansen Manhattan Beach, CA Manhattan Beach, CA -
9 85A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
10 15S Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -
11 19W Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
12 31 Don Lehmann Don Lehmann -
13 67 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
14 34 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
15 4X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
16 5C Joey Montgomery Joey Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
17 4P Josh Lakatos Josh Lakatos Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA -
18 26 Glen Carson Glen Carson Newark, CA Newark, CA -
19 25X Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
20 125 Ted Beach Ted Beach Donnelsville, OH Donnelsville, OH -
21 13 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
22 16 Chad Farmer Chad Farmer Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22M Ray Bull Ray Bull Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -
2 67 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
3 4P Josh Lakatos Josh Lakatos Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA -
4 94 Brian Gerster Brian Gerster Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
5 2I Luke Icke Luke Icke Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
6 71L Mike Leslie Mike Leslie Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 5K Kenny Lewis Kenny Lewis Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -
8 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
9 63 Rex Norris III Rex Norris III Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -
10 67N Butch Zuniga Butch Zuniga Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
11 14C Tony Rossi Tony Rossi Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
12 87S Harley Slotten Harley Slotten Menasha, WI Menasha, WI -
13 2D Mark Bush Mark Bush Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
14 3T Tracy Miller Tracy Miller -
15 00 John Giffin John Giffin Mountain View, CA Mountain View, CA -
16 39 Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25X Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
2 88 Dan Boorse Dan Boorse Whitefish Bay, WI Whitefish Bay, WI -
3 85A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
4 12 Billy Wease Billy Wease Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 29 Scott Sawyer Scott Sawyer Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
6 50X Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -
7 4 Brian Terry Brian Terry -
8 71H Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO -
9 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -
10 D20 Derek Mungor Derek Mungor Walnut, IL Walnut, IL -
11 42C Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
12 94C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -
13 51S Chris Sheil Chris Sheil Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
14 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
15 61A Toby Brown Toby Brown Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -
16 30 Craig Carey Craig Carey Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87S Harley Slotten Harley Slotten Menasha, WI Menasha, WI -
2 5K Kenny Lewis Kenny Lewis Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -
3 71B Chad Branson Chad Branson Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -
4 33A Stephen Arnold Stephen Arnold Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
5 7S Chris Shoulders Chris Shoulders -
6 40 Nick Lundgreen Nick Lundgreen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -
7 58 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
8 33 Wally McDuffy Wally McDuffy -
DNS 1W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 61A Toby Brown Toby Brown Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -
2 30 Craig Carey Craig Carey Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -
3 50 Roland Ayo Roland Ayo -
4 51N Mike Nigh Mike Nigh -
5 45H Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
6 15H Donnie Kratzberg Donnie Kratzberg Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
7 31C Derek Crasi Derek Crasi Macedonia, OH Macedonia, OH -
8 5MA Mallory Armfield Mallory Armfield St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
9 19X Terry Holliman Terry Holliman Hamburg, IA Hamburg, IA -
10 79 James Doyle James Doyle -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3T Tracy Miller Tracy Miller -
3 51J R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
4 4 Brian Terry Brian Terry -
5 69 A.J. Fike A.J. Fike Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
6 71B Chad Branson Chad Branson Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -
7 5MA Mallory Armfield Mallory Armfield St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
8 79 James Doyle James Doyle -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -
2 34 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 D20 Derek Mungor Derek Mungor Walnut, IL Walnut, IL -
4 51S Chris Sheil Chris Sheil Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
5 2D Mark Bush Mark Bush Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
6 19X Terry Holliman Terry Holliman Hamburg, IA Hamburg, IA -
7 1W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 40 Nick Lundgreen Nick Lundgreen New Berlin, WI New Berlin, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15S Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -
2 19W Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 22M Ray Bull Ray Bull Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -
4 50X Danny Stratton Danny Stratton Reading, PA Reading, PA -
5 71H Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO -
6 33 Wally McDuffy Wally McDuffy -
7 45H Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7B Joe Boyles Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO Greenwood, MO -
2 67 Jay Drake Jay Drake Val Verde, CA Val Verde, CA -
3 71L Mike Leslie Mike Leslie Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 67N Butch Zuniga Butch Zuniga Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
5 00 John Giffin John Giffin Mountain View, CA Mountain View, CA -
6 15H Donnie Kratzberg Donnie Kratzberg Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
7 7S Chris Shoulders Chris Shoulders -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Davey Ray Davey Ray Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 85A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
3 29 Scott Sawyer Scott Sawyer Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
4 4P Josh Lakatos Josh Lakatos Pasadena, CA Pasadena, CA -
5 63 Rex Norris III Rex Norris III Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN -
6 50 Roland Ayo Roland Ayo -
7 51N Mike Nigh Mike Nigh -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31 Don Lehmann Don Lehmann -
2 26 Glen Carson Glen Carson Newark, CA Newark, CA -
3 88 Dan Boorse Dan Boorse Whitefish Bay, WI Whitefish Bay, WI -
4 2I Luke Icke Luke Icke Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
5 94C Kevin Crowder Kevin Crowder Argenta, IL Argenta, IL -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2M Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
2 5C Joey Montgomery Joey Montgomery Fredericktown, MO Fredericktown, MO -
3 94 Brian Gerster Brian Gerster Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
4 12 Billy Wease Billy Wease Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 14C Tony Rossi Tony Rossi Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
6 58 Cameron Beard Cameron Beard Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
7 33A Stephen Arnold Stephen Arnold Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 125 Ted Beach Ted Beach Donnelsville, OH Donnelsville, OH -
2 16 Chad Farmer Chad Farmer Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 25X Boston Reid Boston Reid Fairmont, IN Fairmont, IN -
4 39 Mike Kertscher Mike Kertscher Fillmore, WI Fillmore, WI -
5 42C Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 61A Toby Brown Toby Brown Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -
7 31C Derek Crasi Derek Crasi Macedonia, OH Macedonia, OH -

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 99W Korey Weyant Korey Weyant Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
3 70 Garrett Hansen Garrett Hansen Manhattan Beach, CA Manhattan Beach, CA -
4 21K Kurt Mayhew Kurt Mayhew DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -
5 87S Harley Slotten Harley Slotten Menasha, WI Menasha, WI -
6 5K Kenny Lewis Kenny Lewis Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -
7 30 Craig Carey Craig Carey Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us