Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

Lineups / Results - J.C.T. Qualifying Night
17892
1/14/2016

1/14/2016

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals


Lineups / Results - J.C.T. Qualifying Night

Greetings from the 30th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Midget Nationals presented by General Tire. We will do our best to keep you updated with lineups and results throughout the night. Updates are also posted to our social media outlets.

Live online PPV is also available at http://www.racinboys.com.

All results posted to this feed, and social media are unofficial

Results:

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Thursday, January 14, 2016
John Christner Trucking Qualifying Night

Car Count: 84
Event Count: 250

Budweiser Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7JA-Justin Allgaier[1]; 2. 76M-Brady Bacon[6]; 3. 7XX-Gage Walker[8]; 4. 10J-John Hunt[5]; 5. 22B-Troy Betts[7]; 6. 313-Mitchell Frewaldt[4]; 7. 0M-Mitchell Gladman[2]; 8. (DNF) 76Z-Zane Lawrence[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7R-Robert Ballou[2]; 2. 38-Justin Grant[6]; 3. 5X-Justin Peck[7]; 4. 93K-Riley Kreisel[1]; 5. 82M-Steven Shebester[8]; 6. 349-Eric Saunders[3]; 7. 25P-Dylan Peterson[5]; 8. 7X-Brian Peterson[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17R-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[2]; 2. 5-Jerry Coons Jr[8]; 3. 77U-Chris Urish[4]; 4. 19S-Matt Streeter[5]; 5. 54-Evan Pardo[3]; 6. 11J-Justin Melton[7]; 7. GO-Kip Hughes[6]; DNS 7JR-J.D. Black

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 27H-Tanner Berryhill[1]; 2. 91K-Kevin Bayer[4]; 3. 17K-Michael Koontz[6]; 4. 71X-Shane Cottle[7]; 5. 7CM-Chance Morton[3]; 6. 51F-Keith Rauch[8]; 7. (DNF) 35T-Tyler Robbins[2]; 8. (DNF) 57-Tyler Seavey[5]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Seth Bergman[3]; 2. 7A-Scott Weir[7]; 3. 7D-Michelle Decker[5]; 4. 31E-Evan Sewell[2]; 5. 41-Brad Thompson[4]; 6. (DNF) 35L-Cody Ledger[8]; 7. (DNF) 84-Shaun Shapel[6]; 8. (DNF) 44C-Chris Stockham[1]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 37B-Jake Blackhurst[8]; 2. 87H-Coby Hughes[4]; 3. 17H-Harli White[2]; 4. 29J-Logan Jarrett[5]; 5. 85-Matt Johnson[6]; 6. 67SF-Sarah Fisher[7]; 7. 31-James Burke[3]; 8. 14E-David McIntosh[1]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 17M-Paul McMahan[1]; 2. 24-Tracy Hines[4]; 3. 47-Danny Stratton[7]; 4. 3B-Joe B. Miller[6]; 5. 88-Chad Wheeler[8]; 6. 86C-Dave Camfield Jr.[3]; 7. 62-Taylor Simas[5]; 8. 56X-Mark Chisholm[2]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 2A-C.J. Leary[2]; 2. 05S-Dominic Scelzi[7]; 3. 11S-Sean Watts[4]; 4. 6A-David Gough[6]; 5. 8R-Randi Pankratz[3]; 6. 2J-Zach Blurton[5]; 7. (DNF) 3F-Frankie Guerrini[1]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 29S-Anthony Nocella[2]; 2. 4RD-Robert Dalby[1]; 3. 4C-Robert Sellers[3]; 4. 2K-Kyle Jones[5]; 5. 35MF-Mitchell Faccinto[4]; 6. 7K-Mason Keefer[6]; 7. (DNF) 22-Chase Jones[7]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Christopher Bell[5]; 2. 4J-Tim Crawley[2]; 3. 51S-Logan Scherb[1]; 4. 21D-Justin Dickerson[6]; 5. 16K-Chris Dyson[4]; 6. 92S-Isaac Schreurs[7]; 7. 44D-Philip Dietz[3]

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 56J-Sheldon Haudenschild[5]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal[6]; 3. 10C-Dalton Camfield[2]; 4. 86-Mark Lowrey[7]; 5. 15A-Ashley Hazelton[1]; 6. 9E-Rick Shuman[4]; 7. (DNF) 2RS-Aaron Reutzel[3]

D-Features: Top 2 advance to corresponding C-Feature.

D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 62-Taylor Simas[4]; 2. 57-Tyler Seavey[7]; 3. 22-Chase Jones[2]; 4. 349-Eric Saunders[1]; 5. (DNF) 44C-Chris Stockham[9]; 6. (DNF) 84-Shaun Shapel[3]; 7. (DNF) 35T-Tyler Robbins[6]; 8. (DNF) 7JR-J.D. Black[10]; 9. (DNF) 44D-Philip Dietz[5]; DNS 76Z-Zane Lawrence

D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 86C-Dave Camfield Jr.[1]; 2. 25P-Dylan Peterson[3]; 3. 14E-David McIntosh[9]; 4. 7X-Brian Peterson[7]; 5. 31-James Burke[4]; 6. (DNF) GO-Kip Hughes[2]; 7. (DNF) 3F-Frankie Guerrini[6]; 8. (DNF) 56X-Mark Chisholm[8]; 9. (DNF) 0M-Mitchell Gladman[5]; DNS 2RS-Aaron Reutzel

C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19S-Matt Streeter[3]; 2. 51S-Logan Scherb[2]; 3. 2K-Kyle Jones[1]; 4. 35L-Cody Ledger[5]; 5. 31E-Evan Sewell[4]; 6. 16K-Chris Dyson[7]; 7. 11J-Justin Melton[11]; 8. 8R-Randi Pankratz[9]; 9. 57-Tyler Seavey[13]; 10. 62-Taylor Simas[14]; 11. 15A-Ashley Hazelton[10]; 12. 41-Brad Thompson[6]; 13. 313-Mitchell Frewaldt[12]; 14. (DNF) 92S-Isaac Schreurs[8]

C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 51F-Keith Rauch[4]; 2. 86-Mark Lowrey[1]; 3. 7CM-Chance Morton[8]; 4. 25P-Dylan Peterson[13]; 5. 93K-Riley Kreisel[5]; 6. 67SF-Sarah Fisher[7]; 7. 2J-Zach Blurton[11]; 8. 54-Evan Pardo[9]; 9. 7K-Mason Keefer[10]; 10. 9E-Rick Shuman[12]; 11. 86C-Dave Camfield Jr.[14]; 12. 85-Matt Johnson[3]; 13. 22B-Troy Betts[2]; 14. (DNF) 35MF-Mitchell Faccinto[6]

Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

Q1 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Danny Stratton[3]; 2. 7XX-Gage Walker[4]; 3. 29S-Anthony Nocella[2]; 4. 17H-Harli White[10]; 5. 05S-Dominic Scelzi[5]; 6. 17K-Michael Koontz[1]; 7. 7D-Michelle Decker[7]; 8. 21D-Justin Dickerson[9]; 9. 77U-Chris Urish[8]; 10. (DNF) 37B-Jake Blackhurst[6]

Q2 (10 Laps): 1. 7JA-Justin Allgaier[1]; 2. 71-Christopher Bell[6]; 3. 91K-Kevin Bayer[2]; 4. 71X-Shane Cottle[7]; 5. 76M-Brady Bacon[5]; 6. 37-Seth Bergman[4]; 7. 10C-Dalton Camfield[10]; 8. 7R-Robert Ballou[3]; 9. 11S-Sean Watts[8]; 10. (DNF) 82M-Steven Shebester[9]

Q3 (10 Laps): 1. 56J-Sheldon Haudenschild[4]; 2. 27H-Tanner Berryhill[1]; 3. 17R-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[3]; 4. 38-Justin Grant[5]; 5. 5-Jerry Coons Jr[6]; 6. 3B-Joe B. Miller[8]; 7. 4J-Tim Crawley[7]; 8. 88-Chad Wheeler[9]; 9. 87H-Coby Hughes[2]; 10. 10J-John Hunt[10]

Q4 (10 Laps): 1. 24-Tracy Hines[2]; 2. 2A-C.J. Leary[3]; 3. 15D-Andrew Deal[5]; 4. 17M-Paul McMahan[1]; 5. 5X-Justin Peck[4]; 6. 7A-Scott Weir[6]; 7. 4C-Robert Sellers[9]; 8. 29J-Logan Jarrett[10]; 9. 6A-David Gough[8]; 10. 4RD-Robert Dalby[7]

B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 91K-Kevin Bayer[1]; 2. 7A-Scott Weir[2]; 3. 17M-Paul McMahan[3]; 4. 37B-Jake Blackhurst[4]; 5. 19S-Matt Streeter[13]; 6. 4J-Tim Crawley[7]; 7. 82M-Steven Shebester[12]; 8. 88-Chad Wheeler[9]; 9. 35L-Cody Ledger[16]; 10. 51S-Logan Scherb[14]; 11. 77U-Chris Urish[10]; 12. (DNF) 17K-Michael Koontz[5]; 13. (DNF) 6A-David Gough[11]; 14. (DNF) 7D-Michelle Decker[6]; 15. (DNF) 2K-Kyle Jones[15]; 16. (DNF) 21D-Justin Dickerson[8]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 5X-Justin Peck[2]; 2. 76M-Brady Bacon[1]; 3. 3B-Joe B. Miller[4]; 4. 37-Seth Bergman[3]; 5. 7R-Robert Ballou[7]; 6. 4C-Robert Sellers[6]; 7. 10C-Dalton Camfield[5]; 8. 29J-Logan Jarrett[8]; 9. 11S-Sean Watts[10]; 10. 25P-Dylan Peterson[16]; 11. 4RD-Robert Dalby[11]; 12. 7CM-Chance Morton[15]; 13. 51F-Keith Rauch[13]; 14. 10J-John Hunt[12]; 15. 86-Mark Lowrey[14]; 16. (DNF) 87H-Coby Hughes[9]

A-Feature: Top 3 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 71-Christopher Bell[1]; 2. 5-Jerry Coons Jr[10]; 3. 71X-Shane Cottle[16]; 4. 2A-C.J. Leary[7]; 5. 24-Tracy Hines[6]; 6. 17R-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[13]; 7. 5X-Justin Peck[18]; 8. 38-Justin Grant[9]; 9. 3B-Joe B. Miller[22]; 10. 17H-Harli White[11]; 11. 15D-Andrew Deal[5]; 12. 76M-Brady Bacon[20]; 13. 29S-Anthony Nocella[15]; 14. 05S-Dominic Scelzi[14]; 15. 17M-Paul McMahan[21]; 16. 27H-Tanner Berryhill[12]; 17. 47-Danny Stratton[3]; 18. 7JA-Justin Allgaier[8]; 19. 37B-Jake Blackhurst[23]; 20. 37-Seth Bergman[24]; 21. 7A-Scott Weir[19]; 22. 56J-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 23. 7XX-Gage Walker[4]; 24. (DNF) 91K-Kevin Bayer[17]

Lap Leader: Christopher Bell 1-25
Hard Charger: Shane Cottle +13


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News
2023 ChiliBowl

Past Champions

2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell
2018 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us