Chili Bowl

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Countdown

To Be Announced!

Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

Lineups/Results | Victory Fuel Qualifying Night | Thursday, January 11, 2024
6531
1/11/2024

1/11/2024

Chili Bowl Nationals


Lineups/Results | Victory Fuel Qualifying Night | Thursday, January 11, 2024

Greetings from the 38th annual Chili Bowl Nationals powered by NOS Energy. We will do our best to keep you updated with lineups and results throughout the night. Updates are also posted to our social media outlets.

Live Streaming is available on http://www.floracing.com.
Live Timing and Scoring can be found on the MyRacePass App.
Social Media Updates on Twitter (@cbnationals) and Facebook.

All results posted to this feed and social media are unofficial

Results:

Chili Bowl Nationals powered by NOS Energy
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Thursday, January 11, 2024
Victory Fuel Qualifying Night

Car Count: 73

OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

OERB Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Brad Mosen[2]; 2. 31B-Chase Johnson[7]; 3. 2D-Matt Sherrell[5]; 4. 57A-Daniel Robinson[9]; 5. 3-Cole Schroeder[10]; 6. 3J-Parker Jones[8]; 7. 73T-Tom Dunkel[3]; 8. 8M-Kade Morton[6]; 9. (DNF) 22-Sean McClelland[4]; 10. (DNF) 70K-Tim Kent[1]

OERB Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9U-Kyle Spence[1]; 2. 73C-Eddie Tafoya Jr[2]; 3. 2E-Whit Gastineau[3]; 4. 71G-Taylor Ferns[5]; 5. 24S-Rodney Westhafer[8]; 6. 91-Jeff Stasa[7]; 7. 9X-Zac Millikin[4]; 8. 97K-Tom Harris[6]; 9. (DNS) 98B-Joe Boyles

OERB Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Spencer Bayston[9]; 2. 51X-Joe Walker[1]; 3. 77-Joey Wirth[2]; 4. 08M-Dylan Menz[7]; 5. 27J-Frank Beck III[5]; 6. 26J-Jacob Harris[8]; 7. 31D-Miles Doherty[3]; 8. 10C-Dalton Camfield[4]; 9. (DNF) 22C-Corey Brink[6]

OERB Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 55V-CJ Leary[1]; 2. 14T-Caden Sarale[4]; 3. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[8]; 4. 29-Tim Buckwalter[7]; 5. 98K-Kyle Larson[5]; 6. 32-Casey Shuman[6]; 7. (DNF) 45T-Christopher Townsend[9]; 8. (DNF) 03-Shayle Bade[3]; 9. (DNF) 28J-Joe Perry[2]

OERB Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 5G-Gavan Boschele[3]; 2. 87W-Ryan Bernal[9]; 3. 46-Kenney Johnson[6]; 4. 6K-Austin Nigh[2]; 5. 22S-AJ Johnson[8]; 6. 17J-Ryan Bickett[4]; 7. 09-Scott Lawrence[7]; 8. 29K-Brian Harvey[5]; 9. (DNF) 20H-Noah Harris[1]

OERB Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 2. 84-Jesse Love[3]; 3. 14A-Cameron Hagin[1]; 4. 14F-Jeffrey Newell[4]; 5. 98P-Ryan Padgett[7]; 6. 54C-Chance Hull[9]; 7. 7B-Cody Beard[2]; 8. (DNF) 15-JJ Yeley[6]; 9. (DNF) 35S-Isaiah Vasquez[8]

OERB Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Tanner Thorson[2]; 2. 5CB-Karter Sarff[3]; 3. 00-Ryder Laplante[1]; 4. 10J-Lane Goodman[5]; 5. 54-Matt Westfall[6]; 6. 17D-Cody Trammell[8]; 7. 40-Max Adams[9]; 8. 2Z-Zach Blurton[7]; 9. 2R-Matt Rossi[4]

OERB Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 15D-Andrew Deal[3]; 2. 02-Ashton Torgerson[2]; 3. 21H-Brady Bacon[8]; 4. 55F-Johnny Kent[4]; 5. 7C-Landon Crawley[7]; 6. 80H-Josh Hanna[5]; 7. 17B-Josh Baughman[6]; 8. (DNF) 7JR-JD Black[1]; 9. (DNS) 11C-Mike Woodruff

Smiley's Racing Products C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

Smileys Racing Products C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 40-Max Adams[4]; 2. 91-Jeff Stasa[3]; 3. 97K-Tom Harris[10]; 4. 27J-Frank Beck III[2]; 5. 22-Sean McClelland[14]; 6. 80H-Josh Hanna[5]; 7. 26J-Jacob Harris[1]; 8. 03-Shayle Bade[12]; 9. 2Z-Zach Blurton[9]; 10. 31D-Miles Doherty[8]; 11. 29K-Brian Harvey[11]; 12. 09-Scott Lawrence[6]; 13. (DNF) 70K-Tim Kent[15]; 14. (DNF) 28J-Joe Perry[13]; 15. (DNF) 9X-Zac Millikin[7]; 16. (DNS) 7JR-JD Black; 17. (DNS) 98B-Joe Boyles

Smileys Racing Products C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 98K-Kyle Larson[2]; 2. 32-Casey Shuman[3]; 3. 17D-Cody Trammell[1]; 4. 15-JJ Yeley[9]; 5. 17J-Ryan Bickett[4]; 6. 17B-Josh Baughman[5]; 7. 20H-Noah Harris[13]; 8. 73T-Tom Dunkel[6]; 9. 10C-Dalton Camfield[10]; 10. 7B-Cody Beard[7]; 11. 2R-Matt Rossi[12]; 12. 8M-Kade Morton[8]; 13. (DNF) 35S-Isaiah Vasquez[11]; 14. (DNF) 11C-Mike Woodruff[14]; 15. (DNS) 45T-Christopher Townsend; 16. (DNS) 22C-Corey Brink

Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

Team Toyota Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5CB-Karter Sarff[2]; 2. 29-Tim Buckwalter[1]; 3. 1S-Spencer Bayston[6]; 4. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[5]; 5. 46-Kenney Johnson[3]; 6. 55F-Johnny Kent[10]; 7. 47-Brad Mosen[4]; 8. 98P-Ryan Padgett[9]; 9. 71G-Taylor Ferns[8]; 10. (DNF) 24S-Rodney Westhafer[7]

Team Toyota Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Tanner Thorson[4]; 2. 21H-Brady Bacon[5]; 3. 73C-Eddie Tafoya Jr[1]; 4. 9U-Kyle Spence[3]; 5. 87W-Ryan Bernal[6]; 6. 54-Matt Westfall[10]; 7. 7C-Landon Crawley[9]; 8. 3-Cole Schroeder[2]; 9. 22S-AJ Johnson[7]; 10. 10J-Lane Goodman[8]

Team Toyota Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 55V-CJ Leary[3]; 2. 02-Ashton Torgerson[1]; 3. 19R-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 4. 2D-Matt Sherrell[2]; 5. 5G-Gavan Boschele[5]; 6. 57A-Daniel Robinson[4]; 7. 2E-Whit Gastineau[7]; 8. 14A-Cameron Hagin[8]; 9. 6K-Austin Nigh[9]; 10. (DNS) 54C-Chance Hull

Team Toyota Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 14T-Caden Sarale[4]; 2. 31B-Chase Johnson[6]; 3. 3J-Parker Jones[10]; 4. 14F-Jeffrey Newell[9]; 5. 15D-Andrew Deal[5]; 6. 00-Ryder Laplante[8]; 7. 51X-Joe Walker[1]; 8. 77-Joey Wirth[7]; 9. (DNF) 08M-Dylan Menz[2]; 10. (DNF) 84-Jesse Love[3]

The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2 B Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2 B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9U-Kyle Spence[1]; 2. 2D-Matt Sherrell[2]; 3. 54-Matt Westfall[4]; 4. 10J-Lane Goodman[12]; 5. 00-Ryder Laplante[5]; 6. 40-Max Adams[13]; 7. 3-Cole Schroeder[7]; 8. 14A-Cameron Hagin[8]; 9. 97K-Tom Harris[15]; 10. 71G-Taylor Ferns[10]; 11. 2E-Whit Gastineau[6]; 12. 6K-Austin Nigh[11]; 13. 27J-Frank Beck III[16]; 14. 91-Jeff Stasa[14]; 15. (DNF) 57A-Daniel Robinson[3]; 16. (DNF) 22S-AJ Johnson[9]

The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2 B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 73C-Eddie Tafoya Jr[1]; 2. 98K-Kyle Larson[11]; 3. 46-Kenney Johnson[2]; 4. 7C-Landon Crawley[5]; 5. 84-Jesse Love[10]; 6. 98P-Ryan Padgett[7]; 7. 55F-Johnny Kent[3]; 8. 32-Casey Shuman[14]; 9. 15-JJ Yeley[15]; 10. 54C-Chance Hull[12]; 11. 17D-Cody Trammell[13]; 12. 24S-Rodney Westhafer[9]; 13. 47-Brad Mosen[4]; 14. 51X-Joe Walker[6]; 15. 77-Joey Wirth[8]; 16. 08M-Dylan Menz[16]

A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.

Victory Fuel A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 1S-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 88-Tanner Thorson[4]; 3. 31B-Chase Johnson[2]; 4. 55V-CJ Leary[7]; 5. 21H-Brady Bacon[5]; 6. 29-Tim Buckwalter[12]; 7. 19R-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 8. 5CB-Karter Sarff[9]; 9. 87W-Ryan Bernal[8]; 10. 3J-Parker Jones[11]; 11. 02-Ashton Torgerson[13]; 12. 54-Matt Westfall[21]; 13. 2D-Matt Sherrell[19]; 14. 9U-Kyle Spence[17]; 15. 5G-Gavan Boschele[15]; 16. 14T-Caden Sarale[6]; 17. 14F-Jeffrey Newell[14]; 18. 10J-Lane Goodman[23]; 19. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[10]; 20. 7C-Landon Crawley[24]; 21. 15D-Andrew Deal[16]; 22. 73C-Eddie Tafoya Jr[18]; 23. 46-Kenney Johnson[22]; 24. (DNF) 98K-Kyle Larson[20]

Lap Leader(s): Spencer Bayston 1-30
Hard Charger: Matt Westfall +10


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us