Chili Bowl

Next Event

Schedule TBA

Countdown

To Be Announced!

Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

Lineups/Results | York Plumbing Qualifying Night | Wednesday, January 10, 2024
3248
1/10/2024

1/10/2024

Chili Bowl Nationals


Lineups/Results | York Plumbing Qualifying Night | Wednesday, January 10, 2024

Greetings from the 38th annual Chili Bowl Nationals powered by NOS Energy. We will do our best to keep you updated with lineups and results throughout the night. Updates are also posted to our social media outlets.

Live Streaming is available on http://www.floracing.com.
Live Timing and Scoring can be found on the MyRacePass App.
Social Media Updates on Twitter (@cbnationals) and Facebook.

All results posted to this feed and social media are unofficial

Results:

Chili Bowl Nationals powered by NOS Energy
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Wednesday, January 10, 2024
York Plumbing Qualifying Night

Car Count: 74

OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

OERB Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1A-Trey Osborne[2]; 2. 83M-Rylan Gray[3]; 3. 8J-Jonathan Beason[1]; 4. 86-Daison Pursley[7]; 5. 7M-Mike Hess[8]; 6. 80D-Keith Martin[5]; 7. 2F-Casey Friedrichsen[4]; 8. 4H-Caleb Padgett[9]; 9. 23T-Tristan Lee[6]

OERB Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[2]; 2. 4B-Chelby Hinton[1]; 3. 22X-Steven Shebester[3]; 4. 71K-Kale Drake[8]; 5. 48N-Wout Hoffmans[6]; 6. 22J-Zach Hampton[9]; 7. 7MF-Chance Morton[5]; 8. 31S-RJ Corson[7]; 9. 15F-Brandon Dean[4]

OERB Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Tyler Courtney[3]; 2. 41-Corey Day[6]; 3. 91X-Danny Wood[2]; 4. 7X-Jerry Coons Jr[5]; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell[8]; 6. 14M-Ben Worth[4]; 7. 44B-Branigan Roark[7]; 8. 53R-Sean Robbins[1]

OERB Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 55A-Jake Swanson[5]; 2. 6D-Isaac Chapple[6]; 3. 27W-Colby Copeland[8]; 4. 938-Bradley Fezard[2]; 5. 7J-Shawn Jackson[3]; 6. 35H-AJ Hernandez[1]; 7. (DNF) 49-Dillon Welch[4]; 8. (DNF) M1-Colby Stubblefield[7]

OERB Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 19T-Mitchel Moles[1]; 2. 3G-Kyle Cummins[2]; 3. 73D-David Gasper[5]; 4. 16C-David Camfield Jr[6]; 5. 96X-Logan Mitchell[8]; 6. (DNF) 9P-Kevin Cook[7]; 7. (DNF) 17X-Kurt Stellhorn[4]; 8. (DNF) X-Charlie Louden[3]

OERB Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 5U-Michael Faccinto[3]; 2. 71-Jade Avedisian[8]; 3. 23P-Preston Lattomus[7]; 4. 2B-Tanner Berryhill[2]; 5. 75G-Daniel Whitley[4]; 6. 99K-Robert Carson[1]; 7. 7L-Jarrad Warhurst[6]; 8. 81K-Dekota Gay[5]

OERB Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 45S-Caleb Stelzig[3]; 2. 60X-Garet Williamson[6]; 3. 81C-Colten Cottle[7]; 4. F5-Devin Simmons[2]; 5. 7DK-Darren Kauffman[8]; 6. 4F-Chad Frewaldt[5]; 7. 251-Johnny Brown Jr[4]; 8. 21R-Chase Young[1]

OERB Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 08K-Brody Wake[3]; 2. 3W-Brandon Waelti[2]; 3. 67K-Brent Crews[6]; 4. 23K-Kyle Simon[4]; 5. 71M-Paul May[5]; 6. 17L-Wyatt Rotz[1]; 7. 08J-Jace McIntosh[7]; 8. 218-Robert Speak[8]

OERB Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 1I-Briggs Danner[1]; 2. 25M-Alex Bright[4]; 3. 68W-Chance Crum[2]; 4. 5D-Michael Stewart[8]; 5. 22R-Gage Laney[6]; 6. 70-Cade Cowles[3]; 7. 20S-John Sarna[5]; 8. (DNF) 25B-Steve Buckwalter[7]

D-Features: Top 2 rom each advance to corresponding C-Feature.

D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 31S-RJ Corson[3]; 2. 49-Dillon Welch[5]; 3. 23T-Tristan Lee[6]; 4. 20S-John Sarna[1]; 5. 17X-Kurt Stellhorn[2]; 6. (DNF) 21R-Chase Young[4]; 7. (DNS) X-Charlie Louden

D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[3]; 2. 81K-Dekota Gay[4]; 3. 251-Johnny Brown Jr[5]; 4. 218-Robert Speak[2]; 5. 53R-Sean Robbins[6]; 6. 2F-Casey Friedrichsen[1]; 7. 15F-Brandon Dean[7]

Smiley's Racing Products C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

Smileys Racing Products C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 938-Bradley Fezard[1]; 2. 75G-Daniel Whitley[3]; 3. 4F-Chad Frewaldt[5]; 4. 7J-Shawn Jackson[4]; 5. 31S-RJ Corson[11]; 6. M1-Colby Stubblefield[7]; 7. 17L-Wyatt Rotz[9]; 8. 49-Dillon Welch[12]; 9. 4H-Caleb Padgett[10]; 10. 35H-AJ Hernandez[8]; 11. 70-Cade Cowles[6]; 12. (DNF) F5-Devin Simmons[2]

Smileys Racing Products C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2B-Tanner Berryhill[1]; 2. 80D-Keith Martin[4]; 3. 14M-Ben Worth[5]; 4. 44B-Branigan Roark[6]; 5. 08J-Jace McIntosh[7]; 6. 25B-Steve Buckwalter[11]; 7. 7L-Jarrad Warhurst[9]; 8. 81K-Dekota Gay[12]; 9. 99K-Robert Carson[8]; 10. (DNF) 7MF-Chance Morton[10]; 11. (DNF) 71M-Paul May[2]; 12. (DNF) 9P-Kevin Cook[3]

Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

Team Toyota Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19T-Mitchel Moles[2]; 2. 55A-Jake Swanson[6]; 3. 83M-Rylan Gray[1]; 4. 60X-Garet Williamson[5]; 5. 3W-Brandon Waelti[7]; 6. 1A-Trey Osborne[3]; 7. 45S-Caleb Stelzig[4]; 8. 91X-Danny Wood[9]; 9. 22J-Zach Hampton[10]; 10. 1-Sammy Swindell[8]

Team Toyota Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1I-Briggs Danner[2]; 2. 41-Corey Day[6]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 4. 27W-Colby Copeland[5]; 5. 73D-David Gasper[1]; 6. 4B-Chelby Hinton[7]; 7. 68W-Chance Crum[9]; 8. 08K-Brody Wake[4]; 9. 23K-Kyle Simon[10]; 10. 96X-Logan Mitchell[8]

Team Toyota Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 86-Daison Pursley[1]; 2. 71K-Kale Drake[2]; 3. 25M-Alex Bright[3]; 4. 7X-Jerry Coons Jr[9]; 5. 57-Tyler Courtney[5]; 6. 6D-Isaac Chapple[6]; 7. 48N-Wout Hoffmans[10]; 8. 16C-David Camfield Jr[7]; 9. (DNF) 7DK-Darren Kauffman[8]; 10. (DNF) 23P-Preston Lattomus[4]

Team Toyota Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 3G-Kyle Cummins[1]; 2. 67K-Brent Crews[3]; 3. 5U-Michael Faccinto[5]; 4. 71-Jade Avedisian[6]; 5. 8J-Jonathan Beason[9]; 6. 5D-Michael Stewart[2]; 7. 81C-Colten Cottle[4]; 8. 22X-Steven Shebester[8]; 9. 7M-Mike Hess[7]; 10. 22R-Gage Laney[10]

The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2 B Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2 B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1A-Trey Osborne[3]; 2. 83M-Rylan Gray[1]; 3. 3W-Brandon Waelti[2]; 4. 16C-David Camfield Jr[8]; 5. 73D-David Gasper[4]; 6. 23P-Preston Lattomus[9]; 7. 81C-Colten Cottle[5]; 8. 7M-Mike Hess[11]; 9. 48N-Wout Hoffmans[7]; 10. 938-Bradley Fezard[13]; 11. 08K-Brody Wake[6]; 12. 7J-Shawn Jackson[16]; 13. 75G-Daniel Whitley[14]; 14. 22J-Zach Hampton[10]; 15. 96X-Logan Mitchell[12]; 16. (DNF) 4F-Chad Frewaldt[15]

The Enjoy Illinois 300 NASCAR Cup Series Race at World Wide Technology Raceway on Sunday, June 2 B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 8J-Jonathan Beason[2]; 2. 4B-Chelby Hinton[4]; 3. 5D-Michael Stewart[5]; 4. 45S-Caleb Stelzig[3]; 5. 91X-Danny Wood[7]; 6. 1-Sammy Swindell[9]; 7. 23K-Kyle Simon[10]; 8. 68W-Chance Crum[6]; 9. 2B-Tanner Berryhill[11]; 10. 22X-Steven Shebester[8]; 11. 6D-Isaac Chapple[1]; 12. 14M-Ben Worth[13]; 13. 22R-Gage Laney[12]; 14. 44B-Branigan Roark[15]; 15. (DNF) 7DK-Darren Kauffman[16]; 16. (DNF) 80D-Keith Martin[14]

A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.

York Plumbing A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 41-Corey Day[2]; 2. 55A-Jake Swanson[1]; 3. 1I-Briggs Danner[5]; 4. 5U-Michael Faccinto[3]; 5. 27W-Colby Copeland[9]; 6. 71K-Kale Drake[12]; 7. 71-Jade Avedisian[6]; 8. 57-Tyler Courtney[16]; 9. 67K-Brent Crews[7]; 10. 7X-Jerry Coons Jr[15]; 11. 5D-Michael Stewart[22]; 12. 3W-Brandon Waelti[21]; 13. 83M-Rylan Gray[19]; 14. 3G-Kyle Cummins[11]; 15. 52-Blake Hahn[13]; 16. 86-Daison Pursley[10]; 17. 25M-Alex Bright[14]; 18. 60X-Garet Williamson[8]; 19. 4B-Chelby Hinton[20]; 20. 1A-Trey Osborne[17]; 21. 16C-David Camfield Jr[23]; 22. (DNF) 8J-Jonathan Beason[18]; 23. (DNF) 45S-Caleb Stelzig[24]; 24. (DNF) 19T-Mitchel Moles[4]

Lap Leader(s): Jake Swanson 1; Corey Day 2-30
Hard Charger: Michael Stewart +11


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us