Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

Lineups/Results | Friday, January 13 | Hard Rock Hotel Qualifying Night
5423
1/13/2023

1/13/2023

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals


Lineups/Results | Friday, January 13 | Hard Rock Hotel Qualifying Night

Greetings from the 37th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. We will do our best to keep you updated with lineups and results throughout the night. Updates are also posted to our social media outlets.

Live Streaming is available on http://www.floracing.com.
Live Timing and Scoring can be found on the MyRacePass App.
Social Media Updates on Twitter (@cbnationals) and Facebook.

All results posted to this feed and social media are unofficial

Results:

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Friday, Janaury 13, 2023
Hard Rock Casino Hotel, Tulsa Qualifying Night

Car Count: 76
Event Count: 365

OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

OERB Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37F-Adyn Schmidt[1]; 2. 02-Matt Rossi[3]; 3. 19-Brian Carber[6]; 4. 21K-Dale Curran[8]; 5. 14-Cody Hays[4]; 6. 12-Corbin Gurley[7]; 7. 0-Johnny Murdock[5]; 8. (DNF) 87C-Austin Garrett[2]; 9. (DNS) 130-Larry Bratti

OERB Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3G-Kyle Cummins[1]; 2. 17B-Austin Barnhill[4]; 3. 95-Chris Andrews[6]; 4. 14J-Jody Rosenboom[8]; 5. 1M-Mason Smith[9]; 6. 31-David Budres[7]; 7. 68B-Jason Martin[5]; 8. 127-James Picardi[3]; 9. 1T-Tyler Shoemaker[2]

OERB Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 00B-Braden Chiaramonte[2]; 2. 87-Jace Park[5]; 3. 11B-Clinton Boyles[8]; 4. 45H-Briggs Danner[4]; 5. 11A-Andrew Felker[7]; 6. 22J-Taylor Kuehl[1]; 7. 5B-Bobby Brewer[6]; 8. 7Z-Ryan Powers[3]; 9. (DNS) 59-Richard Harvey

OERB Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey[2]; 2. 23K-Kyle Simon[1]; 3. 11G-Avery Goodman[4]; 4. 31K-Danny Stratton[5]; 5. 80D-Josh Hawkins[6]; 6. 56M-Mike Veatch[7]; 7. 36-Kevin Reed[8]; 8. 4F-Chad Frewaldt[9]; 9. (DNF) 98P-Ryan Padgett[3]

OERB Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 26R-Zeb Wise[1]; 2. 14M-Michael Faccinto[6]; 3. 40M-Chase McDermand[3]; 4. 19B-Alex Bright[8]; 5. 5J-Josh Hodge[2]; 6. 74-Drew Rader[5]; 7. 11X-Donovan Peterson[7]; 8. 10C-Dalton Camfield[4]

OERB Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Bryant Wiedeman[2]; 2. 47X-Jason McDougal[5]; 3. 68W-Matt Mitchell[4]; 4. 7P-AJ Hopkins[3]; 5. 87F-Johnny Kent[7]; 6. 8M-Kade Morton[1]; 7. 21X-Justin Bates[6]; 8. (DNS) 00S-Jamie Speers

OERB Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[3]; 2. 97-Brenham Crouch[6]; 3. 41W-Brad Wyatt[1]; 4. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[5]; 5. 20-Tadd Holliman[2]; 6. 19J-Jack Berger[8]; 7. 1W-Bryon Walters[7]; 8. (DNF) 73H-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]

OERB Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Daryn Pittman[1]; 2. 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr[2]; 3. 28-Ace McCarthy[6]; 4. 8W-Troy Rutherford[4]; 5. 44X-Wesley Smith[8]; 6. 77X-Wayne Johnson[3]; 7. 7D-Michelle Decker[5]; 8. 66-Harry Elzo[7]

OERB Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 2J-Justin Grant[1]; 2. 57A-Shane Cottle[3]; 3. 81G-Greyson Springer[6]; 4. 16-Santino Ferrucci[5]; 5. 55K-Todd Kluever[2]; 6. 17H-Harli White[4]; 7. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[7]; 8. 73-Shawn Mahaffey[8]

Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

Toyota Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Ace McCarthy[3]; 2. 26R-Zeb Wise[2]; 3. 87-Jace Park[5]; 4. 01-Bryant Wiedeman[4]; 5. 14M-Michael Faccinto[6]; 6. 14J-Jody Rosenboom[1]; 7. 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr[7]; 8. 87F-Johnny Kent[8]; 9. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[9]; 10. (DNS) 68W-Matt Mitchell

Toyota Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19B-Alex Bright[1]; 2. 21-Daryn Pittman[2]; 3. 47X-Jason McDougal[5]; 4. 97-Brenham Crouch[6]; 5. 45H-Briggs Danner[10]; 6. 81G-Greyson Springer[3]; 7. 16-Santino Ferrucci[9]; 8. 1M-Mason Smith[7]; 9. 44X-Wesley Smith[8]; 10. (DNF) 17B-Austin Barnhill[4]

Toyota Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 2J-Justin Grant[2]; 2. 11B-Clinton Boyles[6]; 3. 19-Brian Carber[4]; 4. 40M-Chase McDermand[8]; 5. 00B-Braden Chiaramonte[5]; 6. 23K-Kyle Simon[7]; 7. 37F-Adyn Schmidt[3]; 8. 02-Matt Rossi[1]; 9. 41W-Brad Wyatt[9]; 10. 8W-Troy Rutherford[10]

Toyota Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey[5]; 2. 3G-Kyle Cummins[3]; 3. 19M-Ethan Mitchell[6]; 4. 57A-Shane Cottle[1]; 5. 11A-Andrew Felker[9]; 6. 11G-Avery Goodman[7]; 7. 95-Chris Andrews[4]; 8. 21K-Dale Curran[2]; 9. 7P-AJ Hopkins[10]; 10. 31K-Danny Stratton[8]

D-Features: Top 2 advance to their corresponding C-Feature

D Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Dalton Camfield[4]; 2. 68B-Jason Martin[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Shoemaker[5]; 4. 127-James Picardi[3]; 5. (DNF) 87C-Austin Garrett[6]; 6. (DNF) 4F-Chad Frewaldt[1]; 7. (DNS) 73-Shawn Mahaffey; 8. (DNS) 00S-Jamie Speers

D Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73H-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 2. 7D-Michelle Decker[2]; 3. 98P-Ryan Padgett[6]; 4. 7Z-Ryan Powers[5]; 5. 66-Harry Elzo[3]; 6. 0-Johnny Murdock[1]; 7. 130-Larry Bratti[7]; 8. (DNS) 59-Richard Harvey

C-Features: Top 4 advance to their corresponding B-Feature

C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77X-Wayne Johnson[7]; 2. 80D-Josh Hawkins[1]; 3. 31-David Budres[3]; 4. 14-Cody Hays[2]; 5. 36-Kevin Reed[6]; 6. 68B-Jason Martin[12]; 7. 55K-Todd Kluever[5]; 8. 10C-Dalton Camfield[11]; 9. 1W-Bryon Walters[8]; 10. 5B-Bobby Brewer[10]; 11. 22J-Taylor Kuehl[9]; 12. 5J-Josh Hodge[4]

C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 12-Corbin Gurley[2]; 2. 56M-Mike Veatch[3]; 3. 17H-Harli White[6]; 4. 11X-Donovan Peterson[7]; 5. 8M-Kade Morton[9]; 6. 19J-Jack Berger[1]; 7. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky[8]; 8. 74-Drew Rader[5]; 9. (DNF) 21X-Justin Bates[10]; 10. (DNF) 20-Tadd Holliman[4]; 11. (DNF) 7D-Michelle Decker[12]; 12. (DNF) 73H-Hunter Schuerenberg[11]

Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

Dave.com B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11A-Andrew Felker[2]; 2. 00B-Braden Chiaramonte[1]; 3. 95-Chris Andrews[5]; 4. 17B-Austin Barnhill[9]; 5. 31K-Danny Stratton[12]; 6. 81G-Greyson Springer[3]; 7. 1M-Mason Smith[7]; 8. 37F-Adyn Schmidt[6]; 9. 77X-Wayne Johnson[13]; 10. 80D-Josh Hawkins[14]; 11. 24T-Glenn James Bratti[10]; 12. 14-Cody Hays[16]; 13. (DNF) 11G-Avery Goodman[4]; 14. (DNF) 7P-AJ Hopkins[11]; 15. (DNF) 02-Matt Rossi[8]; 16. (DNF) 31-David Budres[15]

Dave.com B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 45H-Briggs Danner[1]; 2. 57A-Shane Cottle[2]; 3. 68W-Matt Mitchell[11]; 4. 23K-Kyle Simon[3]; 5. 44X-Wesley Smith[9]; 6. 14J-Jody Rosenboom[4]; 7. 21K-Dale Curran[7]; 8. 11X-Donovan Peterson[16]; 9. 87F-Johnny Kent[8]; 10. 16-Santino Ferrucci[5]; 11. 41W-Brad Wyatt[10]; 12. 8W-Troy Rutherford[12]; 13. 12-Corbin Gurley[13]; 14. 56M-Mike Veatch[14]; 15. 17H-Harli White[15]; 16. (DNF) 60M-Earl McDoulett Jr[6]

A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.

Hard Rock Casino, Tulsa A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 39-Logan Seavey[1]; 2. 2J-Justin Grant[5]; 3. 40M-Chase McDermand[15]; 4. 26R-Zeb Wise[11]; 5. 47X-Jason McDougal[7]; 6. 28-Ace McCarthy[3]; 7. 87-Jace Park[6]; 8. 19-Brian Carber[13]; 9. 11B-Clinton Boyles[2]; 10. 01-Bryant Wiedeman[16]; 11. 21-Daryn Pittman[12]; 12. 14M-Michael Faccinto[14]; 13. 11A-Andrew Felker[17]; 14. 00B-Braden Chiaramonte[19]; 15. 19B-Alex Bright[9]; 16. 3G-Kyle Cummins[10]; 17. 68W-Matt Mitchell[22]; 18. 95-Chris Andrews[21]; 19. (DNF) 97-Brenham Crouch[8]; 20. (DNF) 57A-Shane Cottle[20]; 21. (DNF) 17B-Austin Barnhill[23]; 22. (DNF) 23K-Kyle Simon[24]; 23. (DNF) 19M-Ethan Mitchell[4]; 24. (DNF) 45H-Briggs Danner[18]

Lap Leader(s): Logan Seavey 1-30
Hard Charger: Chase McDermand +12


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News
2023 ChiliBowl

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us