Chili Bowl

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Live Timing
Watch Live
Fantasy Racing

Lineups/Results | Warren CAT Qualifying Night | Tuesday, January 11, 2022
8872
1/11/2022

1/11/2022

Chili Bowl Nationals


Lineups/Results | Warren CAT Qualifying Night | Tuesday, January 11, 2022

Greetings from the 36th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire. We will do our best to keep you updated with lineups and results throughout the night. Updates are also posted to our social media outlets.

Live Streaming is available on http://www.floracing.com.
Live Timing and Scoring can be found on the MyRacePass App.
Social Media Updates on Twitter (@cbnationals) and Facebook.

All results posted to this feed and social media are unofficial

Results:

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Tuesday, January 11, 2022
Warren CAT Qualifying Night

Car Count: 73
Event Count: 142

OERB Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1K-Brayton Lynch[1]; 2. 41X-Howard Moore[3]; 3. 96-Cody Brewer[4]; 4. 3N-Jake Neuman[6]; 5. 8J-Jonathan Beason[9]; 6. 7TX-Anthony Pope[5]; 7. 2T-Tanner Allen[8]; 8. 22J-Taylor Kuehl[2]; 9. 4G-Paxton Gregory[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Michael Kofoid[4]; 2. 92-Derek Hagar[2]; 3. 4R-Nick Barger[3]; 4. 3-Roy Larkin[5]; 5. 2ND-Jeb Sessums[7]; 6. 17R-Chris Crowder[8]; 7. 251-Johnny Brown Jr[1]; 8. 11H-Jori Hughes[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Chris Windom[1]; 2. 01-Kyle Larson[6]; 3. 71-Steven Snyder Jr[5]; 4. 6A-AJ Bender[4]; 5. 27-Briggs Danner[2]; 6. 71T-Zac Taylor[7]; 7. 21M-Michelle Parson[3]; 8. (DNS) 7W-Brendon Wiseley

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[6]; 3. 40-Colton Hardy[5]; 4. 57W-Kaidon Brown[8]; 5. 54-Matt Westfall[3]; 6. 97A-Will Armitage[2]; 7. 11K-David Gasper[7]; 8. 3L-Jesse Little[4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 73H-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 2. 27B-Jake Bubak[7]; 3. 11T-Tyler Baran[3]; 4. 22W-Curtis Jones[5]; 5. 10-Kort Morgan[8]; 6. 11M-Jeff Schindler[2]; 7. 84S-Shaun Shapel[1]; 8. (DNF) 5B-Bobby Brewer[6]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 7U-Kyle Jones[1]; 2. 55A-Jake Swanson[5]; 3. 47-Zach Daum[3]; 4. 21G-Casey Tillman[4]; 5. 68B-Jason Martin[6]; 6. 21B-Travis Braden[2]; 7. 4S-AJ Gilbert[8]; 8. 17C-Devin Camfield[7]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 71K-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 2. 7MF-Chance Morton[6]; 3. 22B-Troy Betts[1]; 4. 75A-Bryan Stanfill[4]; 5. 2MD-Gray Leadbetter[5]; 6. 17K-Michael Koontz[8]; 7. 34C-Cameron Willhite[7]; 8. 4J-Josh Hodge[2]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 19B-Alex Bright[2]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 3. 19K-Riley Kreisel[4]; 4. 9T-Tim McCreadie[5]; 5. 29S-Hank Davis[8]; 6. 3W-Brandon Waelti[7]; 7. 5X-Kevin Douglas[6]; 8. 7DK-Darren Kauffman[3]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-TJ Smith[1]; 2. 45X-Roger Crockett[4]; 3. 8W-Kaleb Montgomery[7]; 4. 91A-Chris Andrews[2]; 5. 4X-Carson Sousa[6]; 6. 06-Rylan Gray[5]; 7. 68S-Corby Scherb[8]; 8. 14H-Mike Hess[3]

C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4X-Carson Sousa[1]; 2. 27-Briggs Danner[5]; 3. 97A-Will Armitage[8]; 4. 21M-Michelle Parson[11]; 5. 06-Rylan Gray[6]; 6. 14H-Mike Hess[15]; 7. 251-Johnny Brown Jr[12]; 8. 4S-AJ Gilbert[7]; 9. 21B-Travis Braden[9]; 10. 3L-Jesse Little[14]; 11. 34C-Cameron Willhite[10]; 12. (DNF) 4J-Josh Hodge[16]; 13. (DNF) 11H-Jori Hughes[13]; 14. (DNF) 3W-Brandon Waelti[4]; 15. (DNF) 17R-Chris Crowder[2]; 16. (DNF) 2MD-Gray Leadbetter[3]

C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 71T-Zac Taylor[3]; 2. 54-Matt Westfall[4]; 3. 91A-Chris Andrews[1]; 4. 68S-Corby Scherb[7]; 5. 11K-David Gasper[9]; 6. 2T-Tanner Allen[6]; 7. 7TX-Anthony Pope[5]; 8. 4G-Paxton Gregory[16]; 9. 17C-Devin Camfield[11]; 10. 5X-Kevin Douglas[10]; 11. 84S-Shaun Shapel[12]; 12. 11M-Jeff Schindler[8]; 13. 22J-Taylor Kuehl[15]; 14. 7DK-Darren Kauffman[14]; 15. (DNF) 17K-Michael Koontz[2]; 16. (DNF) 5B-Bobby Brewer[13]

Team Toyota Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 89-Chris Windom[3]; 2. 57W-Kaidon Brown[2]; 3. 19K-Riley Kreisel[7]; 4. 27B-Jake Bubak[6]; 5. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[5]; 6. 92-Derek Hagar[1]; 7. 22W-Curtis Jones[9]; 8. 4R-Nick Barger[8]; 9. 8W-Kaleb Montgomery[4]; 10. 6A-AJ Bender[10]

Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-Jonathan Beason[1]; 2. 67-Michael Kofoid[6]; 3. 19B-Alex Bright[4]; 4. 3N-Jake Neuman[7]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[3]; 6. 7MF-Chance Morton[5]; 7. 9T-Tim McCreadie[9]; 8. 41X-Howard Moore[2]; 9. 11T-Tyler Baran[8]; 10. 21G-Casey Tillman[10]

Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 7U-Kyle Jones[3]; 2. 71K-Kaylee Bryson[5]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 4. 47-Zach Daum[8]; 5. 45X-Roger Crockett[4]; 6. 75A-Bryan Stanfill[10]; 7. 22B-Troy Betts[9]; 8. 10-Kort Morgan[7]; 9. 73H-Hunter Schuerenberg[6]; 10. (DNF) 71-Steven Snyder Jr[2]

Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson[6]; 2. 96-Cody Brewer[1]; 3. 7T-TJ Smith[3]; 4. 55A-Jake Swanson[5]; 5. 29S-Hank Davis[7]; 6. 2ND-Jeb Sessums[9]; 7. 1K-Brayton Lynch[4]; 8. 40-Colton Hardy[2]; 9. 68B-Jason Martin[10]; 10. 3-Roy Larkin[8]

Dave.com B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 29S-Hank Davis[3]; 2. 45X-Roger Crockett[2]; 3. 27-Briggs Danner[14]; 4. 9T-Tim McCreadie[6]; 5. 6A-AJ Bender[12]; 6. 92-Derek Hagar[7]; 7. 97A-Will Armitage[15]; 8. 41X-Howard Moore[8]; 9. 7MF-Chance Morton[1]; 10. 4R-Nick Barger[9]; 11. 1K-Brayton Lynch[5]; 12. 21M-Michelle Parson[16]; 13. (DNF) 11T-Tyler Baran[10]; 14. (DNF) 2ND-Jeb Sessums[4]; 15. (DNF) 4X-Carson Sousa[13]; 16. (DQ) 71-Steven Snyder Jr[11] **Snyder disqualified for rough driving.

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 73H-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 2. 15-Donny Schatz[1]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 4. 40-Colton Hardy[8]; 5. 8W-Kaleb Montgomery[7]; 6. 22W-Curtis Jones[5]; 7. 21G-Casey Tillman[12]; 8. 54-Matt Westfall[14]; 9. 71T-Zac Taylor[13]; 10. 22B-Troy Betts[6]; 11. 10-Kort Morgan[9]; 12. 68S-Corby Scherb[16]; 13. 91A-Chris Andrews[15]; 14. 68B-Jason Martin[10]; 15. 75A-Bryan Stanfill[3]; 16. 3-Roy Larkin[11]

A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.

A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 67-Michael Kofoid[2]; 2. 01-Kyle Larson[1]; 3. 89-Chris Windom[4]; 4. 55A-Jake Swanson[11]; 5. 7X-Thomas Meseraull[13]; 6. 71K-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 7. 27B-Jake Bubak[6]; 8. 8J-Jonathan Beason[10]; 9. 7U-Kyle Jones[5]; 10. 9T-Tim McCreadie[23]; 11. 45X-Roger Crockett[19]; 12. 73H-Hunter Schuerenberg[18]; 13. 19K-Riley Kreisel[7]; 14. 19B-Alex Bright[8]; 15. 15-Donny Schatz[20]; 16. 47-Zach Daum[14]; 17. 27-Briggs Danner[21]; 18. 29S-Hank Davis[17]; 19. 40-Colton Hardy[24]; 20. 7T-TJ Smith[12]; 21. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[22]; 22. 3N-Jake Neuman[15]; 23. 96-Cody Brewer[16]; 24. (DNF) 57W-Kaidon Brown[9]

Lap Leader(s): Kyle Larson 1-24; Michael "Buddy" Kofoid 25-30
Hard Charger: Tim McCreadie +13


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News

Past Champions

2023 Champion Logan Seavey
2022 Champion Tanner Thorson
2021 Champion Kyle Larson
2020 Champion Kyle Larson
2019 Champion Christopher Bell

Contact Us