Lineups / Results - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night - Chili Bowl Nationals | The Official Website for the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Ticket Info
2022 Chili Bowl Ticket Orders Begin Marc...
Larson Goes Back-To-Back At The Lucas Oi...
Justin Grant Delivers On Driven2SaveLive...
Christopher Bell Wins Yet Again On John...
2022 Chili Bowl Ticket Orders Begin Marc...

2022 Chili Bowl Ticket Orders Begin Marc...

2/24/2021 -
Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (February 26, 2021) That time of year has almost arrived. Starting Wednesday, March 3, 2021, tickets for the 2022 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire will go on sale. As always, re
Larson Goes Back-To-Back At The Lucas Oi...

Larson Goes Back-To-Back At The Lucas Oi...

1/17/2021 -
(Image Credit: Joe Orth) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (January 16, 2021) It took 13-years for Kyle Larson to win the Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire, but it only took one to add a second Golden Driller to
Justin Grant Delivers On Driven2SaveLive...

Justin Grant Delivers On Driven2SaveLive...

1/16/2021 -
(Image Credit: Michael Fry) Bryan Hulbert- TULSA, Okla. (January 15, 2021) With slower traffic becoming a major factor in the closing laps, California’s Justin Grant managed to hold off the charge of Kyle Cummins and Ricky Stenho
Christopher Bell Wins Yet Again On John...

Christopher Bell Wins Yet Again On John...

1/15/2021 -
(Image Credit: Brendon Bauman) Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (January 14, 2021) Winning for the seventh time since 2014, Oklahoma’s Christopher Bell threw the iRacing/CB Industries No. 14 into high gear and ran away from the field

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC

News

Lineups / Results - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night

1/15/2016
Lineups / Results - Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night

Greetings from the 30th annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Midget Nationals presented by General Tire. We will do our best to keep you updated with lineups and results throughout the night. Updates are also posted to our social media outlets.

Live online PPV is also available at http://www.racinboys.com.

All results posted to this feed, and social media are unofficial

Results:

Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals presented by General Tire
Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, Okla.
Friday, January 15, 2016
Vacuworx Global Qualifying Night

Car Count: 86
Event Count: 336 (New Record)

Budweiser Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17G-Shane Golobic[1]; 2. 31B-David Budres[6]; 3. 11E-Cory Elliott[4]; 4. 32D-Danny Jennings[8]; 5. 83S-Shane Weeks[2]; 6. 51JR-Ryan Jamison[7]; 7. 69P-Colby Estes[5]; 8. 71.5-Robert Bell[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71G-Damion Gardner[4]; 2. 9K-Kyle Schuett[3]; 3. 1A-Kevin Ramey[5]; 4. 2ND-Jeb Sessums[7]; 5. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 6. 1P-Terry Nichols[8]; 7. 9M-Cory Mallo[1]; DNS 76-Brad Noffsinger

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Bryan Clauson[6]; 2. 05H-Hunter Schuerenberg[5]; 3. 88D-Rusty Dukes[1]; 4. 14-Trevor Kobylarz[8]; 5. 14S-Steve Schaberg[2]; 6. (DNF) 7E-Cory Eliason[7]; 7. (DNF) 85H-Shane Hollingsworth[4]; 8. (DNF) 04-Marcus Thomas[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 73X-Jac Haudenschild[1]; 2. 87F-Brian McClelland[2]; 3. 25M-Derrick Myers[8]; 4. 15B-Danny Burke[4]; 5. 101-Chuck McGillivray[5]; 6. 20X-Noah Harris[7]; 7. 11Y-Travis Young[6]; 8. (DNF) 59E-Dex Eaton[3]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer[2]; 2. 20-Tadd Holliman[1]; 3. 47X-Tim McCreadie[7]; 4. 51W-Danny Sheridan[6]; 5. 9D-Sean Dodenhoff[4]; 6. 0-Johnny Murdock[5]; 7. 6B-Brad Kraus[3]; 8. (DNF) 7T-Jack Hawley[8]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Tim Siner[7]; 2. 67Z-Kasey Kahne[8]; 3. 19P-Alex Hill[1]; 4. 13W-Tommy White[5]; 5. 01J-David Ferguson[4]; 6. 83G-Matt Gilbert[2]; 7. 57M-Landon Simon[3]; 8. (DNF) 24F-Hunter Fischer[6]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 5F-Rik Forbes[2]; 2. 80-Josh Hawkins[1]; 3. 21K-Cory Kruseman[8]; 4. 100-Shane Stewart[5]; 5. 74-Zach Merritt[6]; 6. 48-Taylor Forbes[3]; 7. 10X-Danny Smith[7]; 8. 17S-Ryan Secrest[4]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Daryn Pittman[5]; 2. 57T-Tyler Edwards[3]; 3. 88N-D.J. Netto[8]; 4. (DNF) 5B-Andee Beierle[1]; 5. (DNF) 7M-Anton Julian[7]; 6. (DNF) 5M-Sean Murphy[4]; 7. (DNF) 53-Brett Thomas[6]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 15X-Chad Boat[1]; 2. 67-Tanner Thorson[7]; 3. 68-Ronnie Gardner[3]; 4. 77D-Dean Drake Jr[2]; 5. 22D-David Stephenson[4]; 6. 11K-Gavin Harlien[8]; 7. D6-Dakota Gaines[5]; 8. 1TS-Tyler Shoemaker[6]

Heat 10 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Jake Bubak[4]; 2. 35S-Danny Faria Jr[3]; 3. 33-Davey Ray[2]; 4. 22H-John Heydenreich[5]; 5. 1B-Chris Windom[7]; 6. (DNF) 75X-Matt Mitchell[6]; DNS 52C-Isaac Chapple

Heat 11 (8 Laps): 1. 37F-Bill Balog[2]; 2. 11AG-Dave Darland[4]; 3. 20A-Alex Shanks[7]; 4. 98D-Clinton Boyles[6]; 5. 20S-Shon Deskins[3]; 6. 15F-Aaron Farney[1]; 7. (DNF) 50LP-Michael Sosebee[5]

D-Features: Top 2 advance to corresponding C-Feature.

D Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 57M-Landon Simon[6]; 2. 15F-Aaron Farney[2]; 3. 1TS-Tyler Shoemaker[8]; 4. 59E-Dex Eaton[10]; 5. 50LP-Michael Sosebee[4]; 6. 69P-Colby Estes[3]; 7. 71.5-Robert Bell[9]; 8. 9M-Cory Mallo[7]; 9. 5M-Sean Murphy[1]; 10. (DNF) 53-Brett Thomas[5]; DNS 76-Brad Noffsinger

D Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 04-Marcus Thomas[9]; 2. 24F-Hunter Fischer[7]; 3. 10X-Danny Smith[1]; 4. 17S-Ryan Secrest[8]; 5. 7T-Jack Hawley[6]; 6. 11Y-Travis Young[2]; 7. D6-Dakota Gaines[3]; 8. 6B-Brad Kraus[5]; DNS 85H-Shane Hollingsworth; DNS 52C-Isaac Chapple

C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77D-Dean Drake Jr[3]; 2. 7E-Cory Eliason[8]; 3. 20S-Shon Deskins[9]; 4. 75X-Matt Mitchell[11]; 5. 15F-Aaron Farney; 6. 57M-Landon Simon; 7. 7M-Anton Julian[1]; 8. 14S-Steve Schaberg[10]; 9. 5B-Andee Beierle[4]; 10. 48-Taylor Forbes[12]; 11. 9D-Sean Dodenhoff[6]; 12. 1B-Chris Windom[5]; 13. 22D-David Stephenson[7]; 14. 22H-John Heydenreich[2]

C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 6-Bill Rose[5]; 2. 11K-Gavin Harlien[3]; 3. 51JR-Ryan Jamison[7]; 4. 24F-Hunter Fischer; 5. 15B-Danny Burke[1]; 6. 01J-David Ferguson[6]; 7. 0-Johnny Murdock[11]; 8. 1P-Terry Nichols[10]; 9. 74-Zach Merritt[2]; 10. 83S-Shane Weeks[9]; 11. 04-Marcus Thomas; 12. 101-Chuck McGillivray[4]; 13. 83G-Matt Gilbert[12]; 14. (DNF) 20X-Noah Harris[8]

Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

Q1 (10 Laps): 1. 15X-Chad Boat[1]; 2. 21K-Cory Kruseman[4]; 3. 71G-Damion Gardner[3]; 4. 67-Tanner Thorson[5]; 5. 51W-Danny Sheridan[9]; 6. 15-Tim Siner[6]; 7. 20-Tadd Holliman[8]; 8. 13W-Tommy White[10]; 9. 57T-Tyler Edwards[7]; 10. 11AG-Dave Darland[2]

Q2 (10 Laps): 1. 63-Bryan Clauson[6]; 2. 05H-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 3. 88N-D.J. Netto[2]; 4. 80-Josh Hawkins[8]; 5. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer[3]; 6. 19-Jake Bubak[5]; 7. 98D-Clinton Boyles[9]; 8. 32D-Danny Jennings[1]; 9. 1A-Kevin Ramey[7]; 10. (DNF) 100-Shane Stewart[10]

Q3 (10 Laps): 1. 17G-Shane Golobic[2]; 2. 47X-Tim McCreadie[4]; 3. 14-Trevor Kobylarz[1]; 4. 67Z-Kasey Kahne[6]; 5. 35S-Danny Faria Jr[8]; 6. 68-Ronnie Gardner[9]; 7. 5F-Rik Forbes[3]; 8. 2ND-Jeb Sessums[7]; 9. 31B-David Budres[5]; 10. 88D-Rusty Dukes[10]

Q4 (10 Laps): 1. 73X-Jac Haudenschild[2]; 2. 20A-Alex Shanks[4]; 3. 21-Daryn Pittman[6]; 4. 9K-Kyle Schuett[1]; 5. 37F-Bill Balog[3]; 6. 11E-Cory Elliott[8]; 7. 25M-Derrick Myers[5]; 8. 33-Davey Ray[9]; 9. 87F-Brian McClelland[7]; 10. 19P-Alex Hill[10]

B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 35S-Danny Faria Jr[2]; 2. 68-Ronnie Gardner[4]; 3. 51W-Danny Sheridan[1]; 4. 11AG-Dave Darland[11]; 5. 57T-Tyler Edwards[9]; 6. 37F-Bill Balog[3]; 7. 20-Tadd Holliman[7]; 8. 20S-Shon Deskins[15]; 9. 7E-Cory Eliason[14]; 10. 33-Davey Ray[8]; 11. 25M-Derrick Myers[5]; 12. 77D-Dean Drake Jr[13]; 13. 88D-Rusty Dukes[12]; 14. 13W-Tommy White[10]; 15. 75X-Matt Mitchell[16]; 16. (DNF) 5F-Rik Forbes[6]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer[2]; 2. 98D-Clinton Boyles[5]; 3. 9K-Kyle Schuett[3]; 4. 31B-David Budres[6]; 5. 100-Shane Stewart[11]; 6. 51JR-Ryan Jamison[15]; 7. 87F-Brian McClelland[10]; 8. 1A-Kevin Ramey[9]; 9. 32D-Danny Jennings[8]; 10. 24F-Hunter Fischer[16]; 11. 11K-Gavin Harlien[14]; 12. 6-Bill Rose[13]; 13. 19-Jake Bubak[1]; 14. (DNF) 11E-Cory Elliott[4]; 15. (DNF) 19P-Alex Hill[12]; 16. (DNF) 2ND-Jeb Sessums[7]

A-Feature: Top 3 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.

A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 63-Bryan Clauson[1]; 2. 47X-Tim McCreadie[5]; 3. 67Z-Kasey Kahne[3]; 4. 21-Daryn Pittman[2]; 5. 17G-Shane Golobic[7]; 6. 71G-Damion Gardner[13]; 7. 67-Tanner Thorson[10]; 8. 15X-Chad Boat[11]; 9. 73X-Jac Haudenschild[8]; 10. 05H-Hunter Schuerenberg[4]; 11. 21K-Cory Kruseman[9]; 12. 68-Ronnie Gardner[19]; 13. 14-Trevor Kobylarz[16]; 14. 11AG-Dave Darland[23]; 15. 27T-Tucker Klaasmeyer[18]; 16. 35S-Danny Faria Jr[17]; 17. 51W-Danny Sheridan[21]; 18. 15-Tim Siner[12]; 19. 9K-Kyle Schuett[22]; 20. 31B-David Budres[24]; 21. 80-Josh Hawkins[14]; 22. 98D-Clinton Boyles[20]; 23. (DNF) 88N-D.J. Netto[15]; DNS 20A-Alex Shanks...The 20a was found out to be Shane Cockrum, not Alex Shanks. Because of this, Shane has been DQ'd for the 2016 Chili Bowl Nationals.

Watch on FloRacing
  • 2021 - Kyle Larson
  • 2020 - Kyle Larson
  • 2019 - Christopher Bell
  • 2018 - Christopher Bell
  • 2017 - Christopher Bell
  • 2016 - Rico Abreu
  • 2015 - Rico Abreu
  • 2014 - Bryan Clauson
  • 2013 - Kevin Swindell
  • 2012 - Kevin Swindell
  • 2011 - Kevin Swindell
  • 2010 - Kevin Swindell
  • 2009 - Sammy Swindell
  • 2008 - Damion Gardner
  • 2007 - Tony Stewart
  • 2006 - Tim McCreadie
  • 2005 - Tracy Hines
  • 2004 - Cory Kruseman
  • 2003 - Dan Boorse
  • 2002 - Tony Stewart
  • 2001 - Jay Drake
  • 2000 - Cory Kruseman
  • 1999 - Dan Boorse
  • 1998 - Sammy Swindell
  • 1997 - Billy Boat
  • 1996 - Sammy Swindell
  • 1995 - Donnie Beechler
  • 1994 - Andy Hillenburg
  • 1993 - Dave Blaney
  • 1992 - Sammy Swindell
  • 1991 - L. McSpadden
  • 1990 - John Heydenreich
  • 1989 - Sammy Swindell
  • 1988 - Scott Hatton
  • 1987 - Rich Vogler
  • Sign Up for Our Newsletter Free Fantasy Racing